Category "Workshops"

Friday 18 October

iot-playground 2.0

iot-playground 2.0

Codemotion team

  • Workshops
Friday 18 October 2019
From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm
Kids Fablab 4 pav. 5
  • Workshops
Friday 18 October 2019
From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm
KIDS ISLAND 6 pav. 5
APOLLO 11

APOLLO 11

SANGIOVANNI Paolo - BIS Italia

  • Workshops
Friday 18 October 2019
From 10.00 am to 6.00 pm
Makers for Space pav. 7
workshop

workshop "La Mela Reintegrata" di Pistoletto

Cittadellarte-Fondazione Pistoletto ONLUS

  • Workshops
Friday 18 October 2019
From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm
B17 pav. 3
MAKER RACING SERIES

MAKER RACING SERIES

TROIANIELLO FRANCESCO, POMPIGNOLI LORENZO, GENNARI FILIPPO, TARTAGNI MANUEL, FRANCESCO PAOLO DI SALVO

  • Workshops
Friday 18 October 2019
From 2.45 pm to 6.45 pm
5.ROOM5 pav. 5
Kerbal for teachers

Kerbal for teachers

Sandro Bardelli, Stefano Sandrelli, Agatino Rifatto, Gianluigi Filippelli (INAF sedi di Napoli, Bologna e Milano)

  • Workshops
Friday 18 October 2019
From 3.00 pm to 4.30 pm
9.ROOM9 pav. 9
  • Workshops
Friday 18 October 2019
From 5.15 pm to 6.15 pm
8.STAGE8A pav. 8

Saturday 19 October

iot-playground 2.0

iot-playground 2.0

Codemotion team

  • Workshops
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm
Kids Fablab 4 pav. 5
  • Workshops
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm
KIDS ISLAND 6 pav. 5
  • Workshops
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm
B5 pav. 3
APOLLO 11

APOLLO 11

SANGIOVANNI Paolo - BIS Italia

  • Workshops
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 10.30 am to 6.00 pm
Makers for Space pav. 7
  • Workshops
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 11.00 am to 12.30 pm
9.ROOM9 pav. 9
DSA: TIC and other learning tools

DSA: TIC and other learning tools

Carrozzini Antonella, Laudisa Anna

  • Workshops
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 11.00 am to 12.30 pm
5.ROOM5 pav. 5
Introduction to ROS

Introduction to ROS

Giovanni di Dio Bruno

  • Workshops
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 11.00 am to 1.30 pm
7.ROOM7 pav. 7
  • Workshops
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 1.30 pm to 6.30 pm
9.ROOM9 pav. 9
Advanced Mobile Robotics using ROS

Advanced Mobile Robotics using ROS

Giovanni di Dio Bruno

  • Workshops
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 3.00 pm to 5.30 pm
7.ROOM7 pav. 7
  • Workshops
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 3.00 pm to 4.30 pm
5.ROOM5 pav. 5

Sunday 20 October

iot-playground 2.0

iot-playground 2.0

Codemotion team

  • Workshops
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm
Kids Fablab 4 pav. 5
  • Workshops
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm
KIDS ISLAND 6 pav. 5
APOLLO 11

APOLLO 11

SANGIOVANNI Paolo - BIS Italia

  • Workshops
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 10.30 am to 6.00 pm
Makers for Space pav. 7
Aquaponic design

Aquaponic design

FRANCESCO LOMBARDO,GIAN MARCO TAMBORRA,LUCA SETTANNI

  • Workshops
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 11.00 am to 12.30 pm
5.ROOM5 pav. 5
Planets a in a Room: how to use it

Planets a in a Room: how to use it

Livia Giacomini e altri

  • Workshops
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 11.00 am to 12.30 pm
9.ROOM9 pav. 9
Design for Equality - Interactive conference

Design for Equality - Interactive conference

Raissa Trinci - Stefania Porcedda - Annabella Guadagni - Nicolò Canestraro

  • Workshops
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 2.00 pm to 7.00 pm
9.ROOM9 pav. 9
AstroMakers: from astronomical images to scientific data

AstroMakers: from astronomical images to scientific data

Lorenzo Franco (Unione Astrofili Italiani)

  • Workshops
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 3.00 pm to 4.30 pm
7.ROOM7 pav. 7
Touch, but don't look. Experiencing art in absence of sight

Touch, but don't look. Experiencing art in absence of sight

Cecilia Rizzo, Lidia Venuto, Chiara Addi, Giulia Foscolo, Giorgio Guardi, Elisa Fabrizi, Chiara Iacopino

  • Workshops
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 3.00 pm to 7.00 pm
5.ROOM5 pav. 5