Events 2019


Friday 18 October

360° scientists

360° scientists

G.Eco, L.U.D.I.S., ScienzImpresa

  • Kids Workshop
Friday 18 October 2019
From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm
KIDS ISLAND 4 pav. 5
Challenge to the last Server!

Challenge to the last Server!

Daniele Catozzella

  • Kids Workshop
Friday 18 October 2019
From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm
KIDS ISLAND 7 pav. 5
DISCOVERING GOOD BACTERIA!!

DISCOVERING GOOD BACTERIA!!

Flavia Tasso; Giada Migliore

  • Kids Workshop
Friday 18 October 2019
From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm
KIDS ISLAND 3 pav. 5
  • Kids Workshop
Friday 18 October 2019
From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm
KIDS ISLAND 10 pav. 5
  • Kids Workshop
Friday 18 October 2019
From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm
Kids Fablab 1 pav. 5
Hydraulic bridge

Hydraulic bridge

Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Kids Workshop
Friday 18 October 2019
From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm
KIDS ISLAND 2 pav. 5
iot-playground 2.0

iot-playground 2.0

Codemotion team

  • Workshops
Friday 18 October 2019
From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm
Kids Fablab 4 pav. 5
  • Workshops
Friday 18 October 2019
From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm
KIDS ISLAND 6 pav. 5
Meccano Innovation Sets

Meccano Innovation Sets

Codemotion team

  • Kids Workshop
Friday 18 October 2019
From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm
KIDS ISLAND 5 pav. 5
  • Kids Workshop
Friday 18 October 2019
From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm
KIDS ISLAND 8 pav. 5
Moon Landing Show

Moon Landing Show

Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Performance
Friday 18 October 2019
From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm
Kids Stage pav. 5
OH MY Robots! [robotlab] with

OH MY Robots! [robotlab] with "MindSharing.tech" and "CoderDojo Roma SPQR"

Aldo Pergjergji - MindSharing.tech - CoderDojo Roma SPQR

  • Kids Workshop
Friday 18 October 2019
From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm
KIDS ISLAND 1 pav. 5
Open Lab Area

Open Lab Area

Codemotion team

  • Kids Workshop
Friday 18 October 2019
From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm
OPEN LAB KIDS pav. 5
PlayQBO by TUMA STUDIO & Ely Rozenberg

PlayQBO by TUMA STUDIO & Ely Rozenberg

Ely Rozenberg, Thomas Fabio Borrelli e Luca D'Elia

  • Kids Workshop
Friday 18 October 2019
From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm
Kids Fablab 2 pav. 5
Science in the classroom

Science in the classroom

Eleonora Bianchi, Costantina De Mitri, Luca Di Massimo, Valentina Gambetti, Flavia Salomone

  • Kids Workshop
Friday 18 October 2019
From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm
KIDS ISLAND 9 pav. 5
  • Kids Workshop
Friday 18 October 2019
From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm
Kids Fablab 3 pav. 5
  • Talk & Conference
Friday 18 October 2019
From 10.00 am to 10.45 am
H20 pav. 3
  • Talk & Conference
Friday 18 October 2019
From 10.00 am to 10.45 am
H20 pav. 3
APOLLO 11

APOLLO 11

SANGIOVANNI Paolo - BIS Italia

  • Workshops
Friday 18 October 2019
From 10.00 am to 6.00 pm
Makers for Space pav. 7
How do they move?

How do they move?

Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Kids Workshop
Friday 18 October 2019
From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm
KIDS ISLAND 2 pav. 5
workshop

workshop "La Mela Reintegrata" di Pistoletto

Cittadellarte-Fondazione Pistoletto ONLUS

  • Workshops
Friday 18 October 2019
From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm
B17 pav. 3
  • Performance
Friday 18 October 2019
From 10.30 am to 7.00 pm
Drone Swarm pav. 5
ROB-O-COD

ROB-O-COD

Vignaroli/ Cuzzupoli

  • Kids Workshop
Friday 18 October 2019
From 10.30 am to 11.30 am
C17 pav. 5
  • Talk & Conference
Friday 18 October 2019
From 10.30 am to 11.30 am
B15 pav. 7
  • Talk & Conference
Friday 18 October 2019
From 10.30 am to 11.00 am
AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3
  • Talk & Conference
Friday 18 October 2019
From 11.00 am to 11.45 am
H20 pav. 3
  • Talk & Conference
Friday 18 October 2019
From 11.00 am to 11.45 am
H20 pav. 3
ENERGY FOR THE FUTURE

ENERGY FOR THE FUTURE

FABIO MASSIMO PALLOTTINI E FABIO CAMPOLI

  • Talk & Conference
Friday 18 October 2019
From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm
AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3
  • Talk & Conference
Friday 18 October 2019
From 11.00 am to 11.30 am
Makers for Space pav. 7
Mad's Rally

Mad's Rally

Davide Gomba / Fablab For Kids

  • Kids Workshop
Friday 18 October 2019
From 11.00 am to 6.00 pm
H9 pav. 3
REGENERATE T37

REGENERATE T37

WASP Team

  • Talk & Conference
Friday 18 October 2019
From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm
A1 pav. 3
  • Talk & Conference
Friday 18 October 2019
From 11.00 am to 11.30 am
3.STAGE3 pav. 3
Spasso Uno

Spasso Uno

Davide Gomba / Fablab For Kids

  • Kids Workshop
Friday 18 October 2019
From 11.00 am to 6.00 pm
H10 pav. 3
  • Talk & Conference
Friday 18 October 2019
From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm
Makers for Space pav. 7
  • Talk & Conference
Friday 18 October 2019
From 12.00 pm to 12.45 pm
H20 pav. 3
FAKE NEWS IN NUTRITION

FAKE NEWS IN NUTRITION

ANDREA GHISELLI

  • Talk & Conference
Friday 18 October 2019
From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm
AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3
LifeBox

LifeBox

Ferran Fàbregas

  • Performance
Friday 18 October 2019
From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm
3.STAGE3 pav. 3
ROB-O-COD

ROB-O-COD

Vignaroli/ Cuzzupoli

  • Kids Workshop
Friday 18 October 2019
From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm
C17 pav. 5
Space talk in diretta su Solar Orbiter

Space talk in diretta su Solar Orbiter

Marco Castronuovo, Mario Salatti, Marco Stangalini, Denise Perrone, Giuseppina Piccirilli (Agenzia Spaziale Italiana) Stefano Cesare (Thales Alenia Space) Danilo Morea (Ohb Italia)

  • Talk & Conference
Friday 18 October 2019
From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm
B15 pav. 7
  • Talk & Conference
Friday 18 October 2019
From 12.00 pm to 12.45 pm
H20 pav. 3
Flash Safety Lab, safety in your suitcase

Flash Safety Lab, safety in your suitcase

Dott.ssa Giuditta Simoncelli - Sig. Raffaele Palomba (INAIL - DIT)

  • Talk & Conference
Friday 18 October 2019
From 2.00 pm to 4.00 pm
8.STAGE8B pav. 8
  • Talk & Conference
Friday 18 October 2019
From 2.15 pm to 3.15 pm
5.ROOM5B pav. 5
  • Talk & Conference
Friday 18 October 2019
From 2.15 pm to 3.15 pm
5.ROOM5C pav. 5
  • Talk & Conference
Friday 18 October 2019
From 2.15 pm to 3.15 pm
5.ROOM5A pav. 5
National Rural Network Seminar: Ultra Broadband for Rural Areas Development

National Rural Network Seminar: Ultra Broadband for Rural Areas Development

GUIDO BONATI, VIRGILIO MARETTO, FRANCESCO FRATTO

  • Talk & Conference
Friday 18 October 2019
From 2.30 pm to 4.30 pm
AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3
REGENERATE T37

REGENERATE T37

WASP Team

  • Talk & Conference
Friday 18 October 2019
From 2.30 pm to 3.30 pm
A1 pav. 3
ROB-O-COD

ROB-O-COD

Vignaroli/ Cuzzupoli

  • Kids Workshop
Friday 18 October 2019
From 2.30 pm to 3.30 pm
C17 pav. 5
AURORIS, better than mom at finding things

AURORIS, better than mom at finding things

Andrea Motroni, Fabio Bernardini

  • Talk & Conference
Friday 18 October 2019
From 2.45 pm to 3.45 pm
8.STAGE8A pav. 8
MAKER RACING SERIES

MAKER RACING SERIES

TROIANIELLO FRANCESCO, POMPIGNOLI LORENZO, GENNARI FILIPPO, TARTAGNI MANUEL, FRANCESCO PAOLO DI SALVO

  • Workshops
Friday 18 October 2019
From 2.45 pm to 6.45 pm
5.ROOM5 pav. 5
  • Talk & Conference
Friday 18 October 2019
From 2.45 pm to 3.45 pm
6.STAGE6 pav. 6
Scratch Stars

Scratch Stars

Francesco Noccioli

  • Talk & Conference
Friday 18 October 2019
From 2.45 pm to 3.15 pm
3.STAGE3 pav. 3
  • Talk & Conference
Friday 18 October 2019
From 3.00 pm to 3.45 pm
H20 pav. 3
  • Talk & Conference
Friday 18 October 2019
From 3.00 pm to 3.45 pm
H20 pav. 3
Innovation is an essential tool for business growth. The Role of Digital Innovation Hub Cicero Lazio

Innovation is an essential tool for business growth. The Role of Digital Innovation Hub Cicero Lazio

M. Bertoni, Direttore Generale Vicario UNINDUSTRIA – E. Colombi, Presidente CNA Lazio - L. Mocci, Direttore Generale FEDERLAZIO

  • Talk & Conference
Friday 18 October 2019
From 3.00 pm to 4.30 pm
8.ROOM8 pav. 8
Kerbal for teachers

Kerbal for teachers

Sandro Bardelli, Stefano Sandrelli, Agatino Rifatto, Gianluigi Filippelli (INAF sedi di Napoli, Bologna e Milano)

  • Workshops
Friday 18 October 2019
From 3.00 pm to 4.30 pm
9.ROOM9 pav. 9
  • Talk & Conference
Friday 18 October 2019
From 3.30 pm to 4.00 pm
3.STAGE3 pav. 3
  • Talk & Conference
Friday 18 October 2019
From 3.45 pm to 4.45 pm
5.ROOM5C pav. 5
  • Talk & Conference
Friday 18 October 2019
From 3.45 pm to 4.45 pm
5.ROOM5B pav. 5
  • Talk & Conference
Friday 18 October 2019
From 3.45 pm to 4.45 pm
5.ROOM5A pav. 5
  • Performance
Friday 18 October 2019
From 4.00 pm to 4.30 pm
One Love Machine Band
  • Talk & Conference
Friday 18 October 2019
From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm
8.STAGE8B pav. 8
  • Talk & Conference
Friday 18 October 2019
From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm
Makers for Space pav. 7
  • Talk & Conference
Friday 18 October 2019
From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm
6.STAGE6 pav. 6
  • Talk & Conference
Friday 18 October 2019
From 4.00 pm to 4.45 pm
H20 pav. 3
  • Talk & Conference
Friday 18 October 2019
From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm
B15 pav. 7
  • Talk & Conference
Friday 18 October 2019
From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm
8.STAGE8A pav. 8
ROB-O-COD

ROB-O-COD

Vignaroli/ Cuzzupoli

  • Kids Workshop
Friday 18 October 2019
From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm
C17 pav. 5
  • Talk & Conference
Friday 18 October 2019
From 4.00 pm to 4.45 pm
H20 pav. 3
  • Talk & Conference
Friday 18 October 2019
From 4.15 pm to 4.45 pm
3.STAGE3 pav. 3
  • Circular Economy
Friday 18 October 2019
From 4.45 pm to 6.15 pm
B16 pav. 3
  • Talk & Conference
Friday 18 October 2019
From 5.00 pm to 5.45 pm
H20 pav. 3
  • Talk & Conference
Friday 18 October 2019
From 5.00 pm to 5.45 pm
H20 pav. 3
  • Talk & Conference
Friday 18 October 2019
From 5.00 pm to 5.30 pm
AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3
REGENERATE T37

REGENERATE T37

WASP Team

  • Talk & Conference
Friday 18 October 2019
From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm
A1 pav. 3
Robotics at school: a pilot experience in Catalonia

Robotics at school: a pilot experience in Catalonia

Proff. Gabriella Aleandri, Núria Llevot, Olga Bernad

  • Talk & Conference
Friday 18 October 2019
From 5.00 pm to 5.30 pm
3.STAGE3 pav. 3
  • Talk & Conference
Friday 18 October 2019
From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm
8.STAGE8B pav. 8
  • Talk & Conference
Friday 18 October 2019
From 5.15 pm to 6.15 pm
5.ROOM5B pav. 5
  • Workshops
Friday 18 October 2019
From 5.15 pm to 6.15 pm
8.STAGE8A pav. 8
  • Talk & Conference
Friday 18 October 2019
From 5.15 pm to 5.45 pm
6.STAGE6 pav. 6
  • Talk & Conference
Friday 18 October 2019
From 5.15 pm to 6.15 pm
5.ROOM5A pav. 5
  • Talk & Conference
Friday 18 October 2019
From 5.15 pm to 6.15 pm
5.ROOM5C pav. 5
  • Talk & Conference
Friday 18 October 2019
From 5.30 pm to 6.30 pm
AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3
ROB-O-COD

ROB-O-COD

Vignaroli/ Cuzzupoli

  • Kids Workshop
Friday 18 October 2019
From 5.30 pm to 6.30 pm
C17 pav. 5
  • Talk & Conference
Friday 18 October 2019
From 5.45 pm to 6.15 pm
3.STAGE3 pav. 3
  • Talk & Conference
Friday 18 October 2019
From 6.00 pm to 6.45 pm
H20 pav. 3
  • Performance
Friday 18 October 2019
From 6.00 pm to 6.30 pm
One Love Machine Band
  • Talk & Conference
Friday 18 October 2019
From 6.00 pm to 6.45 pm
H20 pav. 3
GERMI

GERMI

Electro Organic Orchestra

  • Performance
Friday 18 October 2019
From 6.00 pm to 7.00 pm
6.STAGE6 pav. 6
  • Talk & Conference
Friday 18 October 2019
From 6.15 pm to 6.45 pm
3.STAGE3 pav. 3

Saturday 19 October

  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 10.00 am to 10.45 am
H20 pav. 3
  • Performance
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm
Drone Swarm pav. 5
360° scientists

360° scientists

G.Eco, L.U.D.I.S., ScienzImpresa

  • Kids Workshop
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm
KIDS ISLAND 4 pav. 5
Challenge to the last Server!

Challenge to the last Server!

Daniele Catozzella

  • Kids Workshop
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm
KIDS ISLAND 7 pav. 5
DISCOVERING GOOD BACTERIA!!

DISCOVERING GOOD BACTERIA!!

Flavia Tasso; Giada Migliore

  • Kids Workshop
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm
KIDS ISLAND 3 pav. 5
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 10.00 am to 10.45 am
H20 pav. 3
  • Kids Workshop
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm
KIDS ISLAND 10 pav. 5
  • Kids Workshop
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm
Kids Fablab 1 pav. 5
How do they move?

How do they move?

Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Kids Workshop
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm
KIDS ISLAND 2 pav. 5
Hydraulic bridge

Hydraulic bridge

Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Kids Workshop
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm
KIDS ISLAND 2 pav. 5
iot-playground 2.0

iot-playground 2.0

Codemotion team

  • Workshops
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm
Kids Fablab 4 pav. 5
  • Workshops
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm
KIDS ISLAND 6 pav. 5
Meccano Innovation Sets

Meccano Innovation Sets

Codemotion team

  • Kids Workshop
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm
KIDS ISLAND 5 pav. 5
  • Kids Workshop
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm
KIDS ISLAND 8 pav. 5
Moon Landing Show

Moon Landing Show

Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Performance
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm
Kids Stage pav. 5
OH MY Robots! [robotlab] with

OH MY Robots! [robotlab] with "MindSharing.tech" and "CoderDojo Roma SPQR"

Aldo Pergjergji - MindSharing.tech - CoderDojo Roma SPQR

  • Kids Workshop
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm
KIDS ISLAND 1 pav. 5
Open Lab Area

Open Lab Area

Codemotion team

  • Kids Workshop
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm
OPEN LAB KIDS pav. 5
PlayQBO by TUMA STUDIO & Ely Rozenberg

PlayQBO by TUMA STUDIO & Ely Rozenberg

Ely Rozenberg, Thomas Fabio Borrelli e Luca D'Elia

  • Kids Workshop
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm
Kids Fablab 2 pav. 5
  • Workshops
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm
B5 pav. 3
Science in the classroom

Science in the classroom

Eleonora Bianchi, Costantina De Mitri, Luca Di Massimo, Valentina Gambetti, Flavia Salomone

  • Kids Workshop
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm
KIDS ISLAND 9 pav. 5
  • Kids Workshop
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm
Kids Fablab 3 pav. 5
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 10.15 am to 11.15 am
5.ROOM5A pav. 5
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 10.15 am to 11.15 am
5.ROOM5C pav. 5
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 10.15 am to 11.15 am
5.ROOM5B pav. 5
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 10.20 am to 10.50 am
8.STAGE8A pav. 8
APOLLO 11

APOLLO 11

SANGIOVANNI Paolo - BIS Italia

  • Workshops
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 10.30 am to 6.00 pm
Makers for Space pav. 7
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 10.30 am to 11.00 am
6.STAGE6 pav. 6
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 10.30 am to 11.00 am
AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 10.30 am to 11.00 am
3.STAGE3 pav. 3
L’arte di inventare storie. Rodari e l’uso della fantastica

L’arte di inventare storie. Rodari e l’uso della fantastica

Relatori: Ilaria Capanna (Comitato CentoRodari dell’Istituzione Biblioteche di Roma) e Daniele Aristarco, scrittore, autore di racconti e saggi divulgativi rivolti ai ragazzi Modera Alessandro Marco Gisonda, Assessore del VI Municipio del Comune di Roma alla Scuola, Sport, Cultura, Politiche Giovanili, Turismo e Beni Archeologici

  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 10.30 am to 11.30 am
B15 pav. 7
ROB-O-COD

ROB-O-COD

Vignaroli/ Cuzzupoli

  • Kids Workshop
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 10.30 am to 11.30 am
C17 pav. 5
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 11.00 am to 11.45 am
H20 pav. 3
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 11.00 am to 11.45 am
H20 pav. 3
  • Workshops
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 11.00 am to 12.30 pm
9.ROOM9 pav. 9
DSA: TIC and other learning tools

DSA: TIC and other learning tools

Carrozzini Antonella, Laudisa Anna

  • Workshops
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 11.00 am to 12.30 pm
5.ROOM5 pav. 5
iCOMOX :  the smart platform for Industry 4.0

iCOMOX : the smart platform for Industry 4.0

Francesco De Andreis - Field Application Engineer Arrow Electronics

  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm
8.STAGE8B pav. 8
Innovare in salute e sicurezza: progetti e percorsi in Azienda

Innovare in salute e sicurezza: progetti e percorsi in Azienda

Prof.ssa Maria Sabrina Sarto (Università degli Studi di Roma "La Sapienza") - Dott. Sergio Iavicoli (INAIL - DiMEILA)

  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 11.00 am to 12.30 pm
8.STAGE8A pav. 8
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 11.00 am to 11.20 am
EDTECH STAGE pav.7
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 11.00 am to 11.30 am
AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3
Introduction to ROS

Introduction to ROS

Giovanni di Dio Bruno

  • Workshops
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 11.00 am to 1.30 pm
7.ROOM7 pav. 7
Mad's Rally

Mad's Rally

Davide Gomba / Fablab For Kids

  • Kids Workshop
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 11.00 am to 6.00 pm
H9 pav. 3
REGENERATE T37

REGENERATE T37

WASP Team

  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm
A1 pav. 3
Spasso Uno

Spasso Uno

Davide Gomba / Fablab For Kids

  • Kids Workshop
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 11.00 am to 6.00 pm
H10 pav. 3
The GOCCLES ® medical device in the early detection of oral cancer and dysplasia

The GOCCLES ® medical device in the early detection of oral cancer and dysplasia

Prof. Sandro Pelo, Dott. Alessandro Moro, Dott. Francesco Di Nardo.

  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 11.00 am to 11.30 am
3.ROOM3 pav. 3
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 11.00 am to 11.30 am
Makers for Space pav. 7
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 11.15 am to 11.45 am
6.STAGE6 pav. 6
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 11.20 am to 11.40 am
EDTECH STAGE pav.7
Innovative techniques for workers health and safety

Innovative techniques for workers health and safety

Dott. Raffaele D'Angelo (INAIL - CONTARP Campania)

  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 11.30 am to 1.30 pm
8.ROOM8 pav. 8
Smart Mobility: Reality or Utopia?

Smart Mobility: Reality or Utopia?

Mauro Spagnolo - Rinnovabili.it, Dario Palma (responsabile CASE in Mercedes-Benz Italia), Alberto Cassone (Presidente di HURRY!), Enrico Pascarella (Country Manager Ecooltra), Gianluca Bassan (Responsabile Commerciale ASKOLL EVA), Mario Musmeci (Agenzia Spaziale Italiana)

  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 11.30 am to 1.00 pm
3.STAGE3 pav. 3
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 11.30 am to 12.00 pm
AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 11.45 am to 12.45 pm
5.ROOM5B pav. 5
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 11.45 am to 12.45 pm
5.ROOM5C pav. 5
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 11.45 am to 12.45 pm
5.ROOM5A pav. 5
  • Performance
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 12.00 pm to 12.30 pm
One Love Machine Band
ArcheoPop

ArcheoPop

Astrid D'Eredità

  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 12.00 pm to 12.20 pm
EDTECH STAGE pav.7
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm
Makers for Space pav. 7
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 12.00 pm to 12.45 pm
H20 pav. 3
Il futuro dell’esplorazione su Marte

Il futuro dell’esplorazione su Marte

Nagin Cox (Jet Propulsion Laboratory, NASA) - Enrico Flamini (già Chief scientist Agenzia Spaziale Italiana) - Modera Manuela Proietti

  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm
B15 pav. 7
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 12.00 pm to 12.30 pm
AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3
ROB-O-COD

ROB-O-COD

Vignaroli/ Cuzzupoli

  • Kids Workshop
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm
C17 pav. 5
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm
8.STAGE8B pav. 8
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 12.00 pm to 12.45 pm
H20 pav. 3
THE FLOWER IN THE DISH

THE FLOWER IN THE DISH

BARBARA RUFFONI

  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 12.30 pm to 1.00 pm
AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 12.40 pm to 1.00 pm
EDTECH STAGE pav.7
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 12.45 pm to 1.15 pm
8.STAGE8A pav. 8
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 1.00 pm to 2.00 pm
EDTECH STAGE pav.7
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 1.00 pm to 2.00 pm
AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 1.15 pm to 2.15 pm
5.ROOM5B pav. 5
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 1.15 pm to 2.15 pm
5.ROOM5C pav. 5
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 1.15 pm to 2.15 pm
5.ROOM5A pav. 5
  • Workshops
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 1.30 pm to 6.30 pm
9.ROOM9 pav. 9
  • Performance
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 2.00 pm to 2.30 pm
One Love Machine Band
IoT Wireless Sensors: nuove opportunità per connettere il Mondo

IoT Wireless Sensors: nuove opportunità per connettere il Mondo

Antonio Carlini, Product Designer - Emanuele Mancuso, Application Engineer

  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm
8.STAGE8B pav. 8
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 2.00 pm to 2.20 pm
EDTECH STAGE pav.7
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 2.00 pm to 2.30 pm
AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3
REGENERATE T37

REGENERATE T37

WASP Team

  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm
A1 pav. 3
ROB-O-COD

ROB-O-COD

Vignaroli/ Cuzzupoli

  • Kids Workshop
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm
C17 pav. 5
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm
8.ROOM8 pav. 8
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 2.15 pm to 3.15 pm
6.STAGE6 pav. 6
Machine learning in 10 minutes

Machine learning in 10 minutes

Simone Scardapane

  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 2.20 pm to 2.40 pm
EDTECH STAGE pav.7
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 2.30 pm to 3.00 pm
AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 2.40 pm to 3.00 pm
EDTECH STAGE pav.7
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 2.45 pm to 3.45 pm
5.ROOM5C pav. 5
BioLu Smart Farm

BioLu Smart Farm

Nadia Savino

  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 2.45 pm to 3.45 pm
3.ROOM3 pav. 3
Made in Code.

Made in Code.

Michela Musto

  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 2.45 pm to 3.45 pm
8.STAGE8A pav. 8
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 2.45 pm to 3.45 pm
5.ROOM5A pav. 5
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 2.45 pm to 3.45 pm
5.ROOM5B pav. 5
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 3.00 pm to 3.30 pm
AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 3.00 pm to 3.45 pm
H20 pav. 3
Advanced Mobile Robotics using ROS

Advanced Mobile Robotics using ROS

Giovanni di Dio Bruno

  • Workshops
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 3.00 pm to 5.30 pm
7.ROOM7 pav. 7
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 3.00 pm to 3.20 pm
EDTECH STAGE pav.7
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 3.00 pm to 3.45 pm
H20 pav. 3
Intelligenza artificiale e nuove missioni satellitari, Spazio, conoscenza e genialità a tutela dell’ambiente.

Intelligenza artificiale e nuove missioni satellitari, Spazio, conoscenza e genialità a tutela dell’ambiente.

Pier Cardillo (e-Geos) - Tanya Scalia (Agenzia Spaziale Italiana) con la Start up Latitudo 40 vincitrice del Progetto Hack the Cleos 2019 e la start up Dicea. Modera Giuseppina Pulcrano (Asi)

  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
B15 pav. 7
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
8.STAGE8B pav. 8
  • Workshops
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 3.00 pm to 4.30 pm
5.ROOM5 pav. 5
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 3.00 pm to 3.30 pm
Makers for Space pav. 7
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 3.20 pm to 3.40 pm
EDTECH STAGE pav.7
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 3.30 pm to 4.00 pm
AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 3.30 pm to 4.00 pm
6.STAGE6 pav. 6
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 3.40 pm to 4.00 pm
EDTECH STAGE pav.7
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 4.00 pm to 4.45 pm
H20 pav. 3
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 4.00 pm to 4.45 pm
H20 pav. 3
 The State of Arduino

The State of Arduino

Massimo Banzi

  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm
8.STAGE8B pav. 8
  • Performance
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 4.00 pm to 4.30 pm
One Love Machine Band
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 4.00 pm to 4.30 pm
3.ROOM3 pav. 3
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm
Makers for Space pav. 7
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm
8.ROOM8 pav. 8
How Aart Helps Innovation

How Aart Helps Innovation

Gianluigi Ricuperati, scrittore e curatore - Richard Garet, artista - Enrica Beccali, artista

  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm
3.STAGE3 pav. 3
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 4.00 pm to 4.30 pm
8.STAGE8A pav. 8
MAMMA CHE FAME!

MAMMA CHE FAME!

STEFANIA RUGGERI

  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 4.00 pm to 4.30 pm
AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3
ROB-O-COD

ROB-O-COD

Vignaroli/ Cuzzupoli

  • Kids Workshop
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm
C17 pav. 5
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 4.15 pm to 5.15 pm
5.ROOM5C pav. 5
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 4.15 pm to 5.15 pm
5.ROOM5A pav. 5
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 4.15 pm to 5.15 pm
5.ROOM5B pav. 5
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 4.15 pm to 4.45 pm
6.STAGE6 pav. 6
Come scovare mondi alieni

Come scovare mondi alieni

Mario Salatti (Agenzia Spaziale Italiana) e Angelo Antonelli (Istituto Nazionale di Astrofisica). Modera Manuela Di Dio

  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 4.30 pm to 5.10 pm
B15 pav. 7
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 4.30 pm to 5.00 pm
AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 4.45 pm to 5.45 pm
6.STAGE6 pav. 6
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 4.45 pm to 5.45 pm
8.STAGE8A pav. 8
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 5.00 pm to 5.45 pm
H20 pav. 3
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 5.00 pm to 5.30 pm
AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3
LifeBox

LifeBox

Ferran Fàbregas

  • Performance
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm
3.STAGE3 pav. 3
REGENERATE T37

REGENERATE T37

WASP Team

  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm
A1 pav. 3
Safety issues in Industry 4.0. Technologies

Safety issues in Industry 4.0. Technologies

Ing. Fabio Pera (INAIL - DIT)

  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm
8.STAGE8B pav. 8
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm
8.ROOM8 pav. 8
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 5.00 pm to 5.45 pm
H20 pav. 3
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 5.30 pm to 6.00 pm
AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 5.30 pm to 6.00 pm
Makers for Space pav. 7
ROB-O-COD

ROB-O-COD

Vignaroli/ Cuzzupoli

  • Kids Workshop
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 5.30 pm to 6.30 pm
C17 pav. 5
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 5.45 pm to 6.45 pm
5.ROOM5C pav. 5
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 5.45 pm to 6.45 pm
5.ROOM5B pav. 5
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 5.45 pm to 6.45 pm
5.ROOM5A pav. 5
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 6.00 pm to 6.45 pm
H20 pav. 3
  • Performance
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 6.00 pm to 6.30 pm
One Love Machine Band
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 6.00 pm to 6.45 pm
H20 pav. 3
Innovative Apulians: experiences and opportunities in Apulia.

Innovative Apulians: experiences and opportunities in Apulia.

Luca Langella- Maxi Torau(Arti Puglia)

  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 6.00 pm to 7.00 pm
8.STAGE8B pav. 8
  • Talk & Conference
Saturday 19 October 2019
From 6.00 pm to 6.30 pm
AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3

Sunday 20 October

  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 10.00 am to 10.45 am
H20 pav. 3
  • Performance
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm
Drone Swarm pav. 5
360° scientists

360° scientists

G.Eco, L.U.D.I.S., ScienzImpresa

  • Kids Workshop
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm
KIDS ISLAND 4 pav. 5
Challenge to the last Server!

Challenge to the last Server!

Daniele Catozzella

  • Kids Workshop
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm
KIDS ISLAND 7 pav. 5
DISCOVERING GOOD BACTERIA!!

DISCOVERING GOOD BACTERIA!!

Flavia Tasso; Giada Migliore

  • Kids Workshop
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm
KIDS ISLAND 3 pav. 5
  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 10.00 am to 10.45 am
H20 pav. 3
  • Kids Workshop
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm
KIDS ISLAND 10 pav. 5
  • Kids Workshop
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm
Kids Fablab 1 pav. 5
How do they move?

How do they move?

Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Kids Workshop
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm
KIDS ISLAND 2 pav. 5
Hydraulic bridge

Hydraulic bridge

Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Kids Workshop
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm
KIDS ISLAND 2 pav. 5
iot-playground 2.0

iot-playground 2.0

Codemotion team

  • Workshops
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm
Kids Fablab 4 pav. 5
  • Workshops
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm
KIDS ISLAND 6 pav. 5
Meccano Innovation Sets

Meccano Innovation Sets

Codemotion team

  • Kids Workshop
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm
KIDS ISLAND 5 pav. 5
  • Kids Workshop
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm
KIDS ISLAND 8 pav. 5
Moon Landing Show

Moon Landing Show

Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Performance
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm
Kids Stage pav. 5
OH MY Robots! [robotlab] with

OH MY Robots! [robotlab] with "MindSharing.tech" and "CoderDojo Roma SPQR"

Aldo Pergjergji - MindSharing.tech - CoderDojo Roma SPQR

  • Kids Workshop
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm
KIDS ISLAND 1 pav. 5
Open Lab Area

Open Lab Area

Codemotion team

  • Kids Workshop
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm
OPEN LAB KIDS pav. 5
PlayQBO by TUMA STUDIO & Ely Rozenberg

PlayQBO by TUMA STUDIO & Ely Rozenberg

Ely Rozenberg, Thomas Fabio Borrelli e Luca D'Elia

  • Kids Workshop
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm
Kids Fablab 2 pav. 5
Science in the classroom

Science in the classroom

Eleonora Bianchi, Costantina De Mitri, Luca Di Massimo, Valentina Gambetti, Flavia Salomone

  • Kids Workshop
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm
KIDS ISLAND 9 pav. 5
  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 10.00 am to 11.00 am
8.ROOM8 pav. 8
  • Kids Workshop
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm
Kids Fablab 3 pav. 5
  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 10.15 am to 11.15 am
5.ROOM5C pav. 5
  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 10.15 am to 11.15 am
5.ROOM5B pav. 5
  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 10.15 am to 11.15 am
5.ROOM5A pav. 5
APOLLO 11

APOLLO 11

SANGIOVANNI Paolo - BIS Italia

  • Workshops
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 10.30 am to 6.00 pm
Makers for Space pav. 7
  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 10.30 am to 11.00 am
6.STAGE6 pav. 6
  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 10.30 am to 11.30 am
3.STAGE3 pav. 3
ROB-O-COD

ROB-O-COD

Vignaroli/ Cuzzupoli

  • Kids Workshop
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 10.30 am to 11.30 am
C17 pav. 5
  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 10.30 am to 11.00 am
8.STAGE8A pav. 8
  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 11.00 am to 11.45 am
H20 pav. 3
Apericena spaziale. Menù antistress per viaggiatori dello Spazio.

Apericena spaziale. Menù antistress per viaggiatori dello Spazio.

Laura di Renzo (Università di Tor Vergata) - Alberto Battistelli (Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche -Istituto di Ricerca sugli Ecosistemi Terrestri). Modera Enrico Potenza

  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm
B15 pav. 7
Aquaponic design

Aquaponic design

FRANCESCO LOMBARDO,GIAN MARCO TAMBORRA,LUCA SETTANNI

  • Workshops
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 11.00 am to 12.30 pm
5.ROOM5 pav. 5
  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 11.00 am to 11.45 am
H20 pav. 3
Mad's Rally

Mad's Rally

Davide Gomba / Fablab For Kids

  • Kids Workshop
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 11.00 am to 6.00 pm
H9 pav. 3
  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm
3.ROOM3 pav. 3
Planets a in a Room: how to use it

Planets a in a Room: how to use it

Livia Giacomini e altri

  • Workshops
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 11.00 am to 12.30 pm
9.ROOM9 pav. 9
Read, write and count

Read, write and count

Chiara Burberi

  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 11.00 am to 11.15 am
EDTECH STAGE pav.7
REGENERATE T37

REGENERATE T37

WASP Team

  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm
A1 pav. 3
Spasso Uno

Spasso Uno

Davide Gomba / Fablab For Kids

  • Kids Workshop
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 11.00 am to 6.00 pm
H10 pav. 3
THE SMALL PRECISION INDUSTRY

THE SMALL PRECISION INDUSTRY

TIZIANA CATTANEO

  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 11.00 am to 11.30 am
AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3
PM:

PM: "Particulate - Maleficent" acquisitions, obviousness, diseases.

Elena Papetti, Giovambattista Martino, Antonio Necci, Teresa Petricca

  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 11.15 am to 12.15 pm
8.STAGE8A pav. 8
The war of intelligences

The war of intelligences

Andrea Geremicca

  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 11.15 am to 11.30 am
EDTECH STAGE pav.7
INNOVATIVE MONITORING SYSTEMS FOR THE SUSTAINABLE CONTROL OF DROSOPHILA SUZUKII AND OTHER RELEVANT PHYTOPHATHS FOR FRUIT TREATMENT OF LAZIO

INNOVATIVE MONITORING SYSTEMS FOR THE SUSTAINABLE CONTROL OF DROSOPHILA SUZUKII AND OTHER RELEVANT PHYTOPHATHS FOR FRUIT TREATMENT OF LAZIO

Massimiliano Di Carlo, Maria Rosaria Tabilio, Maurizio Calvitti, Alisea Sartori, Marcello Biocca, Francesco Maria Bucarelli, Carlo Hausmann

  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 11.30 am to 12.00 pm
AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3
  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 11.30 am to 11.45 am
EDTECH STAGE pav.7
The Smart Home Challenge: Between Artificial Intelligence and Augmented Reality

The Smart Home Challenge: Between Artificial Intelligence and Augmented Reality

Mauro Spagnolo (Rinnovabili.it), Marco Casini (Sapienza Università di Roma), Alessandra Migliore (Microsoft) , Andrea Padovan (Ilevia), (M2M) la normalizzazione della torre di Babele Mario Zucca (Softjam), Paolo Quarta (Onyax)

  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 11.30 am to 1.00 pm
3.STAGE3 pav. 3
  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 11.45 am to 12.45 pm
5.ROOM5C pav. 5
  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 11.45 am to 12.45 pm
5.ROOM5B pav. 5
  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 11.45 am to 12.00 pm
EDTECH STAGE pav.7
  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 11.45 am to 12.45 pm
5.ROOM5A pav. 5
  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 12.00 pm to 12.45 pm
H20 pav. 3
  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 12.00 pm to 12.45 pm
H20 pav. 3
  • Performance
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 12.00 pm to 12.30 pm
One Love Machine Band
  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 12.00 pm to 12.30 pm
Makers for Space pav. 7
ROB-O-COD

ROB-O-COD

Vignaroli/ Cuzzupoli

  • Kids Workshop
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm
C17 pav. 5
  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm
8.ROOM8 pav. 8
  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 12.30 pm to 1.30 pm
8.STAGE8A pav. 8
  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 1.00 pm to 2.00 pm
EDTECH STAGE pav.7
  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 1.15 pm to 2.15 pm
5.ROOM5C pav. 5
  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 1.15 pm to 2.15 pm
5.ROOM5B pav. 5
  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 1.15 pm to 2.15 pm
5.ROOM5A pav. 5
  • Performance
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 2.00 pm to 2.30 pm
One Love Machine Band
Design for Equality - Interactive conference

Design for Equality - Interactive conference

Raissa Trinci - Stefania Porcedda - Annabella Guadagni - Nicolò Canestraro

  • Workshops
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 2.00 pm to 7.00 pm
9.ROOM9 pav. 9
  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 2.00 pm to 2.30 pm
EDTECH STAGE pav.7
REGENERATE T37

REGENERATE T37

WASP Team

  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm
A1 pav. 3
ROB-O-COD

ROB-O-COD

Vignaroli/ Cuzzupoli

  • Kids Workshop
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm
C17 pav. 5
WHOLEGRAIN CEREALS: HOW AND WHY

WHOLEGRAIN CEREALS: HOW AND WHY

VALENTINA NARDUCCI

  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 2.00 pm to 2.30 pm
AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3
  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 2.30 pm to 3.00 pm
EDTECH STAGE pav.7
  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 2.30 pm to 3.00 pm
EDTECH STAGE pav.7
MILK AND DERIVATIVES

MILK AND DERIVATIVES

MARIA MATTERA

  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 2.30 pm to 3.00 pm
AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3
  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 2.30 pm to 3.00 pm
3.STAGE3 pav. 3
  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 2.45 pm to 3.15 pm
8.STAGE8A pav. 8
  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 2.45 pm to 3.45 pm
5.ROOM5C pav. 5
  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 2.45 pm to 3.45 pm
5.ROOM5A pav. 5
  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 2.45 pm to 3.45 pm
5.ROOM5B pav. 5
  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 3.00 pm to 3.45 pm
H20 pav. 3
AstroMakers: from astronomical images to scientific data

AstroMakers: from astronomical images to scientific data

Lorenzo Franco (Unione Astrofili Italiani)

  • Workshops
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 3.00 pm to 4.30 pm
7.ROOM7 pav. 7
  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
EDTECH STAGE pav.7
  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 3.00 pm to 3.45 pm
H20 pav. 3
  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 3.00 pm to 3.30 pm
Makers for Space pav. 7
  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 3.00 pm to 3.30 pm
6.STAGE6 pav. 6
Touch, but don't look. Experiencing art in absence of sight

Touch, but don't look. Experiencing art in absence of sight

Cecilia Rizzo, Lidia Venuto, Chiara Addi, Giulia Foscolo, Giorgio Guardi, Elisa Fabrizi, Chiara Iacopino

  • Workshops
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 3.00 pm to 7.00 pm
5.ROOM5 pav. 5
WASTE IN THE DISH

WASTE IN THE DISH

LAURA ROSSI

  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 3.00 pm to 3.30 pm
AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3
COMPOSTINO

COMPOSTINO

FABIO MUSMECI

  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 3.30 pm to 4.00 pm
AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3
  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 3.30 pm to 4.30 pm
3.STAGE3 pav. 3
  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 3.45 pm to 4.15 pm
8.STAGE8A pav. 8
  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 4.00 pm to 4.45 pm
H20 pav. 3
  • Performance
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 4.00 pm to 4.30 pm
One Love Machine Band
  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 4.00 pm to 4.30 pm
AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3
REGENERATE T37

REGENERATE T37

WASP Team

  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm
A1 pav. 3
ROB-O-COD

ROB-O-COD

Vignaroli/ Cuzzupoli

  • Kids Workshop
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm
C17 pav. 5
  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm
8.STAGE8B pav. 8
  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 4.00 pm to 4.45 pm
H20 pav. 3
  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 4.15 pm to 5.15 pm
5.ROOM5A pav. 5
  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 4.15 pm to 5.15 pm
5.ROOM5C pav. 5
  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 4.15 pm to 5.15 pm
5.ROOM5B pav. 5
  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 4.20 pm to 5.20 pm
8.STAGE8A pav. 8
  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 4.30 pm to 5.00 pm
AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3
  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 4.45 pm to 5.45 pm
3.STAGE3 pav. 3
  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 5.00 pm to 5.45 pm
H20 pav. 3
  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 5.00 pm to 5.45 pm
H20 pav. 3
  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 5.00 pm to 5.30 pm
AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3
  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 5.15 pm to 5.45 pm
6.STAGE6 pav. 6
  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 5.30 pm to 6.00 pm
AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3
ROB-O-COD

ROB-O-COD

Vignaroli/ Cuzzupoli

  • Kids Workshop
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 5.30 pm to 6.30 pm
C17 pav. 5
  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 5.45 pm to 6.45 pm
5.ROOM5A pav. 5
  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 5.45 pm to 6.45 pm
5.ROOM5C pav. 5
  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 5.45 pm to 6.45 pm
5.ROOM5B pav. 5
  • Performance
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 6.00 pm to 6.30 pm
One Love Machine Band
Discovering the bioeconomy

Discovering the bioeconomy

Susanna Albertini

  • Talk & Conference
Sunday 20 October 2019
From 6.00 pm to 6.30 pm
3.STAGE3 pav. 3