Events 2020

Discover the program of Maker Faire Rome 2020. Join the event for free


    Opening

    Opening

    Barbara Mazzolai, Tommaso Lisini (co-chair), Domenico Prattichizzo

    • Talk
    Thursday 10 December 2020
    From 10.00 am to 10.15 am CET
    Complex Robotic Manipulation Tasks (IRIM-WS107)

    Complex Robotic Manipulation Tasks (IRIM-WS107)

    Alessandro Zanella, Oscar Ferrato, Paolo Franceschi (Organizer), Arash Ajoudani, Nicola Mosca, Enrico Turco (co-chair), Nicola Pedrocchi (Organizer), Loris Roveda (Organizer)

    • Talk
    Thursday 10 December 2020
    From 10.10 am to 12.00 pm CET
    Human-Robot Collaboration: from Industrial to Service Applications (IRIM-WS93)

    Human-Robot Collaboration: from Industrial to Service Applications (IRIM-WS93)

    Giuseppe Carbone, Lorna Vatta, Nicola Pellegrini, Simone Comari, Marco Carricato (Organizer), Giuseppe Quaglia, Antonio Frisoli (Organizer), Matteo Bottin, Giulio Rosati (Organizer), Edoardo Idà (Organizer), Domenico Chiaradia, Marco Ceccarelli (Organizer), Stefano Pastorelli, Lorenzo Scalera, Massimo Callegari, Giulio Reina, Luca Tiseni, Giacomo Palmieri, Alessandro Gasparetto (Organizer)

    • Talk
    Thursday 10 December 2020
    From 10.10 am to 5.00 pm CET
    SOPHIA

    SOPHIA "Socio-Physical Interaction Skills for Cooperative Human-Robot Systems in Agile Production” (IRIM-WS97)

    Federica Barontini (Organizer), Bram Vanderborght, Alberto Ranavolo, Patricia Rosen , Meghan Huber, Andrea Maria Zanchettin, Giuseppe Bruno Averta (Organizer), Gemma Carolina Bettelani (Organizer), Maria Pozzi , Arash Ajoudani (Organizer), Massimo Sartori, Pauline Maurice, Simone Fani (Organizer), Lucia Pallottino, Matteo Bianchi (Organizer)

    • Talk
    Thursday 10 December 2020
    From 10.10 am to 7.00 pm CET
    Task and motion planning for effective human-robot collaboration (IRIM-WS49)

    Task and motion planning for effective human-robot collaboration (IRIM-WS49)

    Andrea Orlandini (Organizer), Marco Faroni (Organizer), Manuel Beschi, Andrea Maria Zanchettin, Laura Margheri (Co-chair), Rachid Alami, Julen Urain, Alberto Finzi, Martina Lippi, Stefano Ghidoni

    • Talk
    Thursday 10 December 2020
    From 10.10 am to 12.00 pm CET
    Algorithms and Big Data: how do they work?

    Algorithms and Big Data: how do they work?

    Roberto Grossi , Giuseppe Liotta, Giuseppe Italiano, Andrea Bettini, Fabio Vandin, Giuseppe Di Battista, Irene Finocchi

    • Talk
    Thursday 10 December 2020
    From 10.15 am to 11.15 am CET
    Data Driven Innovation for Mobility Policy Making

    Data Driven Innovation for Mobility Policy Making

    Salvatore Di Dio, Lorenzo Meschini , Raphael Reimann, Domenico Schillaci, Benedetta Sanjust

    • Talk
    Thursday 10 December 2020
    From 10.15 am to 11.15 am CET
    Data Skill: Data Driven Innovation

    Data Skill: Data Driven Innovation

    Fabio Mercorio, Valentina Mulas, Carlo Pietrobelli, Andrea Bettini, Elena Baralis

    • Talk
    Thursday 10 December 2020
    From 11.15 am to 12.15 pm CET
    Has mankind landed on Mars yet? Here is why we must conceive a sapiens machine, robot+human, not robot vs human

    Has mankind landed on Mars yet? Here is why we must conceive a sapiens machine, robot+human, not robot vs human

    Massimo Sideri (organizer), Emanuela Del Dottore, Valentina Sumini, Barbara Mazzolai, Domenico Prattichizzo, Massimiano Bucchi

    • Talk
    Thursday 10 December 2020
    From 12.00 pm to 1.30 pm CET
     Industrial data optimization: Data Driven Innovation

    Industrial data optimization: Data Driven Innovation

    Emanuele Pierucci, Renato Magliacani, Cristina Raimondo, Giovanni Pianigiani, Riccardo Apreda, Luigi Cerfeda

    • Talk
    Thursday 10 December 2020
    From 12.15 pm to 1.15 pm CET
    Hall 9000 - l'AI nella vita di tutti i giorni

    Hall 9000 - l'AI nella vita di tutti i giorni

    Andrea Bettini, Paolo Benanti, Rita Cucchiara , Massimo Chiriatti

    • Talk
    Thursday 10 December 2020
    From 12.15 pm to 1.15 pm CET
    Reconfigurable robots for Softer Interactions

    Reconfigurable robots for Softer Interactions

    Jamie Paik, Emanuela Del Dottore (Co-chair), Barbara Mazzolai (Chair)

    • Talk
    Thursday 10 December 2020
    From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm CET
    Digital Government, Smart cities, Next Economy

    Digital Government, Smart cities, Next Economy

    Paolo Ghezzi, Carlo Batini, Giuseppe Sindoni, Janina Landau, Renée Miller, Max Paleari, Armando Durazzo, Luca Di Bartolomei, Andrea Cosentini

    • Talk
    Thursday 10 December 2020
    From 2.30 pm to 4.00 pm CET
    From 3D to 4D printing: a solution to unaddressed medical needs (IRIM-WS154)

    From 3D to 4D printing: a solution to unaddressed medical needs (IRIM-WS154)

    Paolo Scopece, Piergiorgio Gentile, Elena Mancuso, Gianluca Ciardelli (Organizer), Pierre-Alexandre Laurent, Irene Carmagnola (Organizer), Ana Marina Ferreira Duarte, Giovanna Naselli (co-chair), Stefania Marconi, Kenny Dalgarno, Diego Manfredi, Chiara Tonda-Turo (Organizer)

    • Talk
    Thursday 10 December 2020
    From 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm CET
    Human factors in the design and control of robots: what are we missing? (IRIM-WS58)

    Human factors in the design and control of robots: what are we missing? (IRIM-WS58)

    Francesca Negrello (Organizer), Shreepriya Shreepriya, Maria Fossati, Francesca Ferrando, Eduard Fosch-Villaronga, Maria Pozzi (Organizer), Lucia Pallottino (Organizer), Virginia Ruiz Garate (Organizer)

    • Talk
    Thursday 10 December 2020
    From 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm CET
    Human-Centric Robotics: Focusing on Robotics for Assistance and Collaboration with Humans (IRIM-WS11)

    Human-Centric Robotics: Focusing on Robotics for Assistance and Collaboration with Humans (IRIM-WS11)

    Matteo Cestari, Gianmarco Veruggio, Amedeo Cesta, Maria Pozzi, Michela Bogliolo, Antonio Sgorbissa

    • Talk
    Thursday 10 December 2020
    From 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm CET
    Human-robot collaboration: the safety perspective (IRIM-WS117)

    Human-robot collaboration: the safety perspective (IRIM-WS117)

    Marcello Valori (Organizer), Massimiliano Ruggeri, Enrico Turco (co-chair), Luca Carbonari, Alfio Minissale, Federica Ferraguti, Stefano Savazzi, José Saenz, Irene Fassi, Giovanni Legnani, Adriano Scibilia (Organizer)

    • Talk
    Thursday 10 December 2020
    From 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm CET
    • Talk
    Thursday 10 December 2020
    From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm CET
    Two Decades of Rehabilitation and Assistive Robotics: Lessons Learned and Future Challenges (IRIM-WS77)

    Two Decades of Rehabilitation and Assistive Robotics: Lessons Learned and Future Challenges (IRIM-WS77)

    Maria Chiara Carrozza, Domenico Prattichizzo, Stefano Mazzoleni (Organizer), Robert Riener, Giovanni Morone, Francesca Cordella (Organizer), Antonio Frisoli (Organizer), Gionata Salvietti (Organizer), Michelle Johnson, Josè Gonzales-Vargas, Ann-Marie Hughes, Eugenio Guglielmelli

    • Talk
    Thursday 10 December 2020
    From 3.00 pm to 7.00 pm CET
    War on covid: Tools and Analysis to defeat the virus

    War on covid: Tools and Analysis to defeat the virus

    Massimo Bernaschi , Vittoria Colizza, Mauro Grigioni, Cristiana Pulcinelli, Guido Silvestri, Stefano Patarnello, Ernesto Belisario , Arianna Cocchiglia

    • Talk
    Thursday 10 December 2020
    From 3.00 pm to 4.30 pm CET
    Communicating through data: corporate edition

    Communicating through data: corporate edition

    Cristina Raimondo, Andrea Sempi , Marco Torrisi, Igor marcolongo, Antonella Grassigli, Vincenzo Zeno Zencovich, Davide Cervellin, Lorenzo Luce

    • Talk
    Thursday 10 December 2020
    From 3.30 pm to 4.30 pm CET
    Data Driven Innovation: Data Tourism

    Data Driven Innovation: Data Tourism

    Mirko Lalli, Giovanna Manzi, Francesca Benati

    • Talk
    Thursday 10 December 2020
    From 3.30 pm to 4.30 pm CET
    Data Driven Innovation: A predictive analysis, well explained

    Data Driven Innovation: A predictive analysis, well explained

    Bernardo Monechi , Cristiana Pulcinelli, Alex Vespignani, Luciano Pietronero, Dario Pagani

    • Talk
    Thursday 10 December 2020
    From 4.30 pm to 5.30 pm CET
    Opening Conference - RE: MAKE THE WORLD TOGETHER

    Opening Conference - RE: MAKE THE WORLD TOGETHER

    Lorenzo Tagliavanti, Riccardo Luna, Davide Mariani, Oussama Khatib, Anouk Wipprecht, Luciano Mocci, Cristian Fracassi, June Madete, Martina Ferracane, Barbara Caputo, Francesca Zarri, Gui Cavalcanti, Enrico Bassi, Bernie Roth, Massimo Banzi , Jeffery Sachs, Fidel Makatia Omusilibwa, Antonio Cosimati

    • Talk
    Thursday 10 December 2020
    From 6.00 pm to 8.30 pm CET
    The era of human-robot collaboration

    The era of human-robot collaboration

    Antonio Bicchi (Chair), Tommaso Lisini (Co-chair), Oussama Khatib

    • Talk
    Thursday 10 December 2020
    From 9.00 pm to 10.00 pm CET
    AIIS CINI NL Annual Meeting

    AIIS CINI NL Annual Meeting

    Segreteria AIIS, Marco Gori, Cécile Huet, Rita Cucchiara, Angela Miola, Ernesto Damiani, Daniele Nardi, Alessio Jacona, Fosca Giannotti, Stefano Quintarelli

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 9.30 am to 1.00 pm CET
    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 10.00 am to 10.00 pm CET
    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 10.00 am to 11.00 am CET
    4link4 design & digital fabrication

    4link4 design & digital fabrication

    Roberta Truono, Amleto Picerno Ceraso, Carla Langella, Paolo Casicci, Roberto Montanari, Gabriele Pontillo

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 10.00 am to 11.00 am CET
    Becoming Safe: occupational health and safety in Paths for Cross Skills and Orientation (PCTO)

    Becoming Safe: occupational health and safety in Paths for Cross Skills and Orientation (PCTO)

    Tiziana Galeote Dulce, Manuela Lamberti , Riccardo Mangiapia , Sara Stabile , Claudia Capelli, Emma Pietrafesa, Rosina Bentivenga , Dario Balboni, Andrea Caronna

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 10.00 am to 11.00 am CET
    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 10.00 am to 10.15 am CET
    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 10.00 am to 11.00 am CET
    Life Agrestic

    Life Agrestic

    Valentina Manstretta

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 10.00 am to 10.30 am CET
    Music and Artificial Intelligence

    Music and Artificial Intelligence

    Francesco Riganti Fulginei, Massimo Nicolardi, Riccardo Fasoli (F-Productions), Alex Braga, Antonino Laudani

    • Performance
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 10.00 am to 10.00 pm CET
    The new Second Cycle Master’s Degree in Sustainable Industrial Pharmaceutical Biotechnology of University of Siena

    The new Second Cycle Master’s Degree in Sustainable Industrial Pharmaceutical Biotechnology of University of Siena

    Elena Petricci, Ottavia Spiga, Carmen Coppola, Adalgisa Sinicropi, Annalisa Santucci

    • Workshop
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 10.00 am to 12.30 pm CET
    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 10.15 am to 10.30 am CET
    Microrobotics and nanomedicine: future directions in medical robotics

    Microrobotics and nanomedicine: future directions in medical robotics

    Maria Pozzi (Co-chair), Domenico Prattichizzo (Chair), Brad Nelson

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 10.20 am to 11.15 am CET
    • Workshop
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 10.30 am to 11.10 am CET
    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 10.30 am to 11.00 am CET
    Going to live in the country!

    Going to live in the country!

    Aldo Bonomi, Fiorino Pietro Iantorno , Mauro Spagnolo, Carlo Hausmann, Angelo Riccaboni , Rosanna Mazzia

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 10.30 am to 12.00 pm CET
    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 10.30 am to 11.00 am CET
    #CNR4All#  - HOW HARD IS THE WATER?

    #CNR4All# - HOW HARD IS THE WATER?

    Andrea Mancini, Alessandro Moriconi

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm CET
    AI for startup founders

    AI for startup founders

    Marco Trombetti

    • Workshop
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm CET
    Artoday presents the project for Maker Art Faire

    Artoday presents the project for Maker Art Faire

    Federico Montagna, Alessia Romano

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm CET
    BIO fabrication: bio-based digital manufacturing

    BIO fabrication: bio-based digital manufacturing

    Marco Abbro, Ilaria Pagliuca, Roberta Truono

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm CET
    Circular Economy and Sustainable Development

    Circular Economy and Sustainable Development

    Ilaria Improta , Fabio Sgaragli , Claudia Brunori, Mario Malinconico, Teresa Dina Valentini

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm CET
    Keisuke Itoh - Feather

    Keisuke Itoh - Feather

    Lynn Song , Keisuke Itoh, Maxime MONTAGNE/ Guillaume ANGE, Tetsuya Ohashi

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm CET
    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 11.00 am to 11.30 am CET
    New digital cinema: challenges, risks and new practices

    New digital cinema: challenges, risks and new practices

    Laboratori Aperti, Antonella Capalbi, Emanuele Nespeca, Agata Di Tommaso, Vittorio Iervese, Gianluca Guzzo

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm CET
    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 11.00 am to 11.30 am CET
    PID services - Digital Business Points to support the digitization of companies

    PID services - Digital Business Points to support the digitization of companies

    Alessio Misuri, Giulia Foconi, Riccardo Di Virgilio

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 11.00 am to 11.40 am CET
    Saperi&Co Live

    Saperi&Co Live

    Team Centro di Ricerca e Servizi Saperi&Co

    • Workshop
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 11.00 am to 1.00 pm CET
    SASA – Sapienza Aerospace Student Association

    SASA – Sapienza Aerospace Student Association

    Giuseppe Colonna, Alessandro Cervelli, Natascia Kurek, Gabriele Boccacci, Serban Rotaru

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 11.00 am to 11.30 am CET
    Software bending with Traktor Pro

    Software bending with Traktor Pro

    Vincenzo Pietropaolo

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm CET
    Autonomous Robots and Systems I

    Autonomous Robots and Systems I

    Alessandro Falcone, Leonardo Zacchini, Riccardo Costanzi (Chair), Antonio Loquercio, Andrea De Martin, Edoardo Topini, Silvio Cocuzza, Enrico Turco (Co-chair)

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 11.15 am to 12.15 pm CET
    Dynamics, Control and Learning I

    Dynamics, Control and Learning I

    Matteo Bottin, Andrea Bussolan, Alessandro Rossi, Maria Domenica Di Benedetto (Chair), Giovanna Adele Naselli (Co-Chair), Pietro Davide Maddio, Eleonora Tagliabue, George Jose Pollayil

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 11.15 am to 12.15 pm CET
    Human-Robot Interaction, Teleoperation, and Virtual Reality I

    Human-Robot Interaction, Teleoperation, and Virtual Reality I

    Filippo Cavallo (Chair), Luca Garello, Laura Margheri (Co-Chair), Marco Faroni, Rojas Rafael, Lorenzo Rapetti, Gianluca Lentini

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 11.15 am to 12.15 pm CET
    Humanoids, Exoskeletons, and Rehab Robots I

    Humanoids, Exoskeletons, and Rehab Robots I

    Matteo Matteucci, Giovanni G. Muscolo, Ilenia Pecoraro, Giulia Avallone, Lucrezia Grassi, Tommaso Lisini Baldi, Alessandro Ridolfi (chair)

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 11.15 am to 12.15 pm CET
    3D Design

    3D Design

    Codemotion Kids!

    • Workshop
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 11.30 am to 12.10 pm CET
    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 11.30 am to 12.00 pm CET
    Discovering the neighborhood with Waidy

    Discovering the neighborhood with Waidy

    Patrizia Spisso, Katia Pedrotti, Anna Scrigni, Emanuele Mauti, Martina Pinto, Valentina Daddi, Ilaria Mameli

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 11.30 am to 12.00 pm CET
    Emotional Space. Technology, Art and Design

    Emotional Space. Technology, Art and Design

    Katia Sagrafena, Vincenzo Marsiglia, Davide Silvioli, Serena Cassissa, Davide Sarchioni

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 11.30 am to 12.30 pm CET
    Inail for safety 4.0

    Inail for safety 4.0

    Giuseppe Augugliaro, Carla Fanizza, Maria Sabrina Sarto, Canio Mennuti, Carlo De Petris, Alessandra Ferraro, Luciano Di Donato

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 11.30 am to 12.30 pm CET
    Tecnologia e sostenibilità al servizio dello sport e delle sportcity

    Tecnologia e sostenibilità al servizio dello sport e delle sportcity

    Marco Luca Loteta, Federico Pardu, Federico Pagliara

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 11.30 am to 12.30 pm CET
    The enjoyment of cultural goods in the digital age - the Carmine Experience project

    The enjoyment of cultural goods in the digital age - the Carmine Experience project

    Laura Genovesi, Laboratori Aperti, Fabrizio Montanari, Antonella Gigli, Tommaso Buquicchio, Eliana Dragoni, Damiano Razzoli, Francesca Buonanno

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 11.30 am to 12.30 pm CET
    #Agrifuture Award

    #Agrifuture Award

    Andrea Sozzi Sabatini , Giulia Giuffrè, Luca Travaglini , Francesco Barbagli, Paolo Glisenti, Giorgia Pontetti, Luigi Galimberti, Angelo Riccaboni, Fiorino Pietro Iantorno

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm CET
    #CNR4All#  - Scienza&Friends - #Lamiavitadopoilcovid

    #CNR4All# - Scienza&Friends - #Lamiavitadopoilcovid

    Daniela Massi, Lucrezia Cilenti, Filippo Domenichetti, Silvia Mattoni, Cinzia Vita Balducco, Massimiliano Mizzau Perczel, Giovanni Canduci, Roberto Natalini, Edward Bartolucci

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm CET
    IMPARARE l’imprenditorialità FACENDO startup  - Daniele Manni e i suoi ex studenti presentano esempi di successo di attività didattiche che sono diventate impresa

    IMPARARE l’imprenditorialità FACENDO startup - Daniele Manni e i suoi ex studenti presentano esempi di successo di attività didattiche che sono diventate impresa

    Mirko Cazzato (Mabasta), 1. Daniele Manni, Stefano Dal Cin, Michael Candido (SmartSiti), Lisa Lanzarini, Francesco Tortorelli (ComeApro.it)

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 12.00 pm to 12.30 pm CET
    Introducing Ableton Live 11

    Introducing Ableton Live 11

    Edoardo Pietrogrande

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm CET
    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 12.00 pm to 12.30 pm CET
    PCUP - il bicchiere intelligente

    PCUP - il bicchiere intelligente

    Lorenzo Pisoni, Stefano Fraioli

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 12.00 pm to 12.30 pm CET
    Re:Humanism - Rethinking the body and identity in the age of artificial intelligence

    Re:Humanism - Rethinking the body and identity in the age of artificial intelligence

    Federica Patti, The Cool Couple - Simone Santilli, Re:Humanism, fuse* - Mattia Carretti, The Cool Couple - Niccolò Benetton, fuse* - Samuel Pietri

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm CET
    Robotics as an enabling factor for industrial innovation - Technologies, ideas and evolutionary scenarios

    Robotics as an enabling factor for industrial innovation - Technologies, ideas and evolutionary scenarios

    Arturo Baroncelli, Michele Pedretti, Alessio Cocchi, Enrico Turco (co-chair), Enrico Silani, Giorgio Metta, Franco Canna (organizzatore), Gianluigi Viscardi, Alberto Pellero

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 12.15 pm to 1.45 pm CET
    AI Aesthetics

    AI Aesthetics

    Ruggero Eugeni, Lev Manovich

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 12.30 pm to 1.30 pm CET
    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 12.30 pm to 1.00 pm CET
    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 12.30 pm to 1.00 pm CET
    NOVIS - Un nuovo mo(n)do di vivere il gioco

    NOVIS - Un nuovo mo(n)do di vivere il gioco

    Marco Andriano - Marketing & Sales , Arianna Ortelli - CEO & CoFounder , Dario Codispoti - COO & CoFounder , Alessandro Caligaris - CTO

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 12.30 pm to 1.00 pm CET
    The digital...Christmas card

    The digital...Christmas card

    Codemotion Kids!

    • Workshop
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 12.30 pm to 1.10 pm CET
    FREEZING

    FREEZING

    Elena Bellantoni

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 1.00 pm to 2.00 pm CET
    Make Music Influencer

    Make Music Influencer

    Alex Braga, Matteo Maffucci

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 1.00 pm to 2.00 pm CET
    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 1.00 pm to 1.30 pm CET
    Sustainable Coffees

    Sustainable Coffees

    Nicola Pirina, Isabella Ceccarini

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 1.00 pm to 1.30 pm CET
    La formazione degli insegnanti si sposta online: nuove strategie, nuove opportunità

    La formazione degli insegnanti si sposta online: nuove strategie, nuove opportunità

    Stefano Dal Cin, 1. Morris Barattini , Camilla Gili , Dario Ali, Lisa Lanzarini

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 1.30 pm to 2.00 pm CET
    Promenade

    Promenade

    Valentino Catricalà, Quayola

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 1.30 pm to 2.30 pm CET
    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm CET
    Crea la tua avventura! Storytelling con Alessandro Bencivenni in Google Moduli e Google Presentazioni

    Crea la tua avventura! Storytelling con Alessandro Bencivenni in Google Moduli e Google Presentazioni

    Matteo Marco Merlo, Alessandro Bencivenni, Stefano Dal Cin, Lisa Lanzarini

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 2.00 pm to 2.30 pm CET
    How to make music with the help of Artificial Intelligence

    How to make music with the help of Artificial Intelligence

    Luigi "D Lewis" Di Filippo, Andrea Lai, Alessandro Bizzarri

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 2.00 pm to 2.30 pm CET
    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm CET
    Research and Robotics

    Research and Robotics

    Antonio Bicchi (organizer), Tommaso Lisini (Co-chair), Domenico Prattichizzo, Barbara Mazzolai, Bruno Siciliano

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm CET
    SERRANOVA - Urban Farming

    SERRANOVA - Urban Farming

    Matteo Graziani - CMO & co-fondatore

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 2.00 pm to 2.30 pm CET
    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm CET
    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 2.30 pm to 3.00 pm CET
    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 2.30 pm to 3.00 pm CET
    Santa Claus Maker

    Santa Claus Maker

    Codemotion Kids!

    • Workshop
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 2.30 pm to 3.10 pm CET
    The IoT Platform for Smart Solutions

    The IoT Platform for Smart Solutions

    Peter Kiss, Alberto Sedini

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 2.30 pm to 3.30 pm CET
    AIIS Italian Stories for Maker Faire 2020: Artificial Intelligence for Security

    AIIS Italian Stories for Maker Faire 2020: Artificial Intelligence for Security

    Giovanni Maria Farinella, Lamberto Ballan, Gian Luca Foresti

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 3.00 pm to 6.30 pm CET
    Digital Technologies: Education and New Entrepreneurship

    Digital Technologies: Education and New Entrepreneurship

    Stefano Damiani, Giorgio Ventre, Giuseppe Lucio Gaeta, Mauro Calise, Diego Teloni

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm CET
    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm CET
    Iot2050 - Siemens Industrial Internet of Thinks

    Iot2050 - Siemens Industrial Internet of Thinks

    Lisa Lanzarini, Stefano Dal Cin, 1. Michele Guidi

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 3.00 pm to 3.30 pm CET
    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 3.00 pm to 3.30 pm CET
    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 3.00 pm to 3.30 pm CET
    TAILOR-MADE DESIGN

    TAILOR-MADE DESIGN

    Mauro Del Santo, Francesco Pizzo

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm CET
    TECHNOLOGICAL INNOVATION IN THE COUNTRYSIDE  AFTER THE COVID-19

    TECHNOLOGICAL INNOVATION IN THE COUNTRYSIDE AFTER THE COVID-19

    Veronica Barbati, Massimo Iannetta, Isabella Ceccarini, Ariane Lotti, Luca Travaglini

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm CET
    The Quasar Lab

    The Quasar Lab

    Alessandro Gorla , Davide Tranchina, Gianmarco Guarascio

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm CET
    Autonomous Robots and Systems II

    Autonomous Robots and Systems II

    Paolo Robuffo Giordano (Chair), Giovanni Indiveri, Enrico Simetti, Enrico Bellocchio, Enrico Turco (Co-chair), Chiara Gabellieri, Alice Plebe, Gastone Pietro Rosati Papini

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 3.30 pm to 4.30 pm CET
    Dynamics, Control and Learning II

    Dynamics, Control and Learning II

    Nicola Pio Belfiore, Michele Pierallini, Laura Margheri (Co-chair), Camilo Andrés Manrique Escobar, Riccardo Mengacci, Rezia Molfino (Chair), Edoardo Pasta, Alessandro Farinelli

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 3.30 pm to 4.30 pm CET
    Electronics 4 Kids

    Electronics 4 Kids

    Codemotion Kids!

    • Workshop
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 3.30 pm to 4.10 pm CET
    Human-Robot Interaction, Teleoperation, and Virtual Reality II

    Human-Robot Interaction, Teleoperation, and Virtual Reality II

    Marco Cognetti, Hossein Karami, Alessandra Sorrentino, Giacomo Palmieri, Cristina Iacono, Leonardo Sabatino Scimmi, Maria Pozzi (Co-chair), Gionata Salvietti (Chair)

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 3.30 pm to 4.30 pm CET
    Humanoids, Exoskeletons, and Rehab Robots II

    Humanoids, Exoskeletons, and Rehab Robots II

    Christian Tamantini, Vincenzo Parenti Castelli, Martina Rossero, Simone Monteleone, Daniele Pucci, Riccardo Muradore, Linda Lastrico, Emanuela Del Dottore (Co-Chair)

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 3.30 pm to 4.30 pm CET
    Light building systems with mosses

    Light building systems with mosses

    Katia Perini, Enrica Roccotiello

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 3.30 pm to 4.00 pm CET
    Smart monitoring for soccer players

    Smart monitoring for soccer players

    Cristian Osgnach, Paolo Cintia

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 3.30 pm to 4.30 pm CET
    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 3.30 pm to 4.00 pm CET
     The Strange Garden Ill - The River

    The Strange Garden Ill - The River

    Asher Remy-Toledo, Juan Cortés

    • Performance
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm CET
    4link4 design & digital fabrication

    4link4 design & digital fabrication

    Roberta Truono, Carla Langella, Viktor Malakuczi , Giuseppe Mincolelli, Amleto Picerno Ceraso, Max Romero, Claudio Gambardella

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm CET
    Agriculture, innovation 4.0 and internal areas

    Agriculture, innovation 4.0 and internal areas

    Annalisa Gramigna, Giuseppe Provenzano, Carmen Caiazzo, Alex Giordano, Antonio Pellegrino, RuralHack

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 4.00 pm to 5.30 pm CET
    AI for business people

    AI for business people

    Sébastien Bratières

    • Workshop
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 4.00 pm to 5.30 pm CET
    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 4.00 pm to 4.30 pm CET
    Distributed Design - DEliCE / Design Everyday Life in The Covid-19 ERA

    Distributed Design - DEliCE / Design Everyday Life in The Covid-19 ERA

    Patrizia Bolzan, Andrea Ascani, Massimo Bianchini Lab Manager Polifactory

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm CET
    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 4.00 pm to 4.30 pm CET
    Strathosphereffect

    Strathosphereffect

    Valentino Catricalà, Donato Piccolo

    • Performance
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm CET
    Dynamics, Control and Learning III

    Dynamics, Control and Learning III

    Emanuela Del Dottore (Co-chair), Fabio Parisi, Abdulrahman Abdallah, Leonardo Lanari (Chair), Giulio Romualdi, Marco Capotondi, Alberto Dalla Libera, Filippo Parravicini

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 4.30 pm to 5.30 pm CET
    Find the bug!

    Find the bug!

    Codemotion Kids!

    • Workshop
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 4.30 pm to 5.10 pm CET
    Human-Robot Interaction, Teleoperation, and Virtual Reality III

    Human-Robot Interaction, Teleoperation, and Virtual Reality III

    Maria Pozzi (Co-chair), Cristina Gena , Antonio Sgorbissa , Matilde Tomasi , Giuseppe Quaglia , Lorenzo Scalera, Marco Maiocchi , Valeria Seidita (Chair)

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 4.30 pm to 5.30 pm CET
    Humanoids, Exoskeletons, and Rehab Robots III

    Humanoids, Exoskeletons, and Rehab Robots III

    Laura Margheri (Co-chair), Alberto Topini, Andrea Stefano Ciullo, Stefano Dalla Gasperina, Federico Tessari, Monica Tiboni (Chair), Nicola Secciani

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 4.30 pm to 5.30 pm CET
    Industry 4.0 I

    Industry 4.0 I

    Alessandro Palleschi, Giulio Rosati (Chair), Chiara Gabellieri, Nicola Castaman, Riccardo Maderna, Edoardo Idà, Elisa Tosello, Enrico Turco (Co-chair)

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 4.30 pm to 5.30 pm CET
    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 4.30 pm to 5.30 pm CET
    Via col vento: a lezione di STEAM con SPIKE Prime

    Via col vento: a lezione di STEAM con SPIKE Prime

    Stefano Dal Cin, 1. Tullia Urschitz, Lisa Lanzarini

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 4.30 pm to 5.00 pm CET
    • Performance
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm CET
    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm CET
    Alan Advantage - Why Artificial Intelligence can improve my Enterprise and how I can adopt it

    Alan Advantage - Why Artificial Intelligence can improve my Enterprise and how I can adopt it

    Alessandro Niglio, Francesca Bufano, Silvia Adamo, Alan Advantage

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm CET
    Distributed Ledger Technology for STM32

    Distributed Ledger Technology for STM32

    Beatrice Rossi, Andrea Palmieri

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm CET
    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 5.00 pm to 5.30 pm CET
    POP UP: conversations about the Present of music with Samuele Bersani, Data Ninja, Tlon

    POP UP: conversations about the Present of music with Samuele Bersani, Data Ninja, Tlon

    Samuele Bersani, Donata Columbro - Data Ninja, Andrea Colamedici

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm CET
    QUANTUM COMPUTING

    QUANTUM COMPUTING

    STEFANO CAPEZZONE

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm CET
    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 5.00 pm to 5.30 pm CET
    SuperflatMath: a videogame at school!

    SuperflatMath: a videogame at school!

    Leonardo Guidoni, Silvia Baccaro, Alice Lemmo

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm CET
    The future of education: discovering STEM disciplines

    The future of education: discovering STEM disciplines

    Laboratori Aperti, Roberta Giovannini, Stefano Damiani, Massimo Avvisati, Davide Moro, Filippo Vincenzi

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm CET
    The winners of the

    The winners of the "Top of the PID" Award: new 4.0 products and services for the restart of businesses

    Fausto Villani - TBOXCHAIN Srl, Alessio Bottos - EMALAB Srl, Laura Celentano - Dintec, Vincenzo Ciccarese - ONE HEALTH VISION Srl, William Del Negro - WILLEASY Srl, Niccolò Briante - D.HEART Srl, Marcello Favalli - SIWEGO Srl, Giuseppe Lo Parrino - DBWAY Srls, Tiziana Tronci - GEFOND Srl, Pietro Azzara - BLOCKCHAINITALIA Srl, Maurizio Izzo - SICREA Srl, Salvatore Iiritano - REVELIS Srl, Alessio Misuri - Dintec

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 5.00 pm to 6.15 pm CET
    AI - How does it work?

    AI - How does it work?

    Codemotion Kids!

    • Workshop
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 5.30 pm to 6.10 pm CET
    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 5.30 pm to 6.00 pm CET
    L'inferenza causale e il duro lavoro del portiere

    L'inferenza causale e il duro lavoro del portiere

    Federico Vergari, Marco Malvaldi, Paolo Cintia

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 5.30 pm to 6.30 pm CET
    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 5.30 pm to 6.00 pm CET
    Robotics and Artificial Intelligence for clinical innovation: experiences and perspectives

    Robotics and Artificial Intelligence for clinical innovation: experiences and perspectives

    Paolo Fiorini, Eugenio Guglielmelli, Laura Margheri, Barbara Mazzolai, Arianna Menciassi, Claudio Rossetti (organizer), Franca Melfi, Robert Alexander

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 5.30 pm to 6.30 pm CET
    The food system after covid-19. Future of a proper and healthy nutrition.

    The food system after covid-19. Future of a proper and healthy nutrition.

    Francesca Giarè, Gianandrea Rizzi (moderatore), Laura Rossi, Tiziana Stallone, Marta Antonelli

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 5.30 pm to 6.30 pm CET
    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 6.00 pm to 7.00 pm CET
    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 6.00 pm to 6.30 pm CET
    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 6.00 pm to 6.30 pm CET
    Digital Intersections. When art meets technology.

    Digital Intersections. When art meets technology.

    Ennio Bianco, Mario Nardo, Davide Silvioli, Davide Sarchioni, Vincenzo Marsiglia

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 6.00 pm to 7.00 pm CET
    Make Words

    Make Words

    Alex Braga, Frankie hi-nrg mc

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 6.00 pm to 7.00 pm CET
    REGENERATION OF PLACES: Projects, Practices and experiences of transformation of the cities,territory and landscape.

    REGENERATION OF PLACES: Projects, Practices and experiences of transformation of the cities,territory and landscape.

    Amleto Picerno Ceraso, Roberta Truono, Valerio Barberis, Walter Nicolino, Antonia Gravagnuolo, Marialuisa Palumbo, Davide Agazzi, Federica Verona, Marco Zappalorto

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 6.00 pm to 7.00 pm CET
    • Performance
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 6.00 pm to 7.00 pm CET
    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 6.30 pm to 7.30 pm CET
    Creative Coding

    Creative Coding

    Codemotion Kids!

    • Workshop
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 6.30 pm to 7.10 pm CET
    RESPECT FOR THE ENVIRONMENT COMBINED WITH ELEGANCE

    RESPECT FOR THE ENVIRONMENT COMBINED WITH ELEGANCE

    FABRIZIA FERRAZZOLI, MARIA SAPIO, BAV TAILOR, REPAINTED - Maria Gammino, FRANCESCA MARCHISIO

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 6.30 pm to 7.30 pm CET
    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 6.30 pm to 7.00 pm CET
    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 7.00 pm to 8.00 pm CET
    Altered Ego

    Altered Ego

    Antonella Mignone, Cristiano Panepuccia, APOTROPIA

    • Performance
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 7.00 pm to 8.00 pm CET
    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 7.00 pm to 7.30 pm CET
    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 7.00 pm to 7.30 pm CET
    Make Music Talent

    Make Music Talent

    Victor Chissano

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 8.00 pm to 9.00 pm CET
    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 8.00 pm to 9.00 pm CET
    MUSIC&RITUAL - Music Is The Weapon

    MUSIC&RITUAL - Music Is The Weapon

    Francesca Michielin, Vasco Brondi (Luci della Centrale Elettrica), Andrea Colamedici

    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 9.00 pm to 9.30 pm CET
    • Talk
    Friday 11 December 2020
    From 9.30 pm to 10.00 pm CET
    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 10.00 am to 10.00 pm CET
    BIO fabrication: bio-based digital manufacturing

    BIO fabrication: bio-based digital manufacturing

    Roberta Truono, Ilaria Pagliuca, Marco Abbro

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 10.00 am to 11.00 am CET
    Insect-Inspiration for Robot Navigation

    Insect-Inspiration for Robot Navigation

    Cecilia Laschi (Chair), Emanuela Del Dottore (Co-chair), Barbara Webb (Speaker)

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 10.00 am to 11.00 am CET
    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 10.00 am to 10.30 am CET
    • Performance
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 10.00 am to 10.00 pm CET
    Music and Artificial Intelligence

    Music and Artificial Intelligence

    Antonino Laudani, Alex Braga, Riccardo Fasoli (F-Productions), Francesco Riganti Fulginei, Massimo Nicolardi

    • Performance
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 10.00 am to 10.00 pm CET
    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 10.00 am to 10.20 am CET
    Tra robotica e realtà virtuale: fare lezione in ambienti di simulazione di Kai's Clan

    Tra robotica e realtà virtuale: fare lezione in ambienti di simulazione di Kai's Clan

    1.Pietro Alberti, RadioSp30, Lisa Lanzarini, RadioSp30, RadioSp30, Stefano Dal Cin

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 10.15 am to 10.30 am CET
    Allenatori di algoritmi

    Allenatori di algoritmi

    Paolo Cintia, Davide Gallo

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 10.30 am to 11.30 am CET
    • Workshop
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 10.30 am to 11.10 am CET
    Team OSV - Building Open Source Interventions to Fight Covid-19

    Team OSV - Building Open Source Interventions to Fight Covid-19

    Dr Colin Keogh, David Pollard, Conall Laverty

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 10.30 am to 11.30 am CET
    The food system after covid-19. Food to defend the body: a talk about immunonutrition.

    The food system after covid-19. Food to defend the body: a talk about immunonutrition.

    Laura Soldati, Laura Di Renzo, Gianandrea Rizzi, Laura Dugo, Giuseppe Merra

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 10.30 am to 11.30 am CET
    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 10.30 am to 11.00 am CET
    Uomini e robot esplorano Marte, ma la sfida delle STEM inizia in classe - Percorsi di formazione

    Uomini e robot esplorano Marte, ma la sfida delle STEM inizia in classe - Percorsi di formazione

    1.Matteo Miluzio, RadioSp30, RadioSp30, Massimiliano Abbritti, RadioSp30, Lisa Lanzarini, 2.Adele Maria Veste

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 10.30 am to 11.00 am CET
    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm CET
    Artoday in conversation with Gaia De Megni

    Artoday in conversation with Gaia De Megni

    Gaia De Megni , Alessia Romano, Federico Montagna

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm CET
    Design, Mechanisms, Actuators, Soft and Bio-Inspired Robots I

    Design, Mechanisms, Actuators, Soft and Bio-Inspired Robots I

    Giovanna Adele Naselli (Co-Chair), Massimo Totaro, Edoardo Sinibaldi, Isabella Fiorello, Roberto Tazzari, Michele Gabrio Antonelli, Francesco Piqué, Paolo Arena (Chair)

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm CET
    Dynamics, Control and Learning IV

    Dynamics, Control and Learning IV

    Emanuela Del Dottore (Co-chair), Maja Trumic, Maram Khatib, Paolo Rocco (Chair), Cinzia Amici, Andrea Marinelli, Federico Benzi, Giuseppe Averta

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm CET
    Ethics in Robotics and Intelligent Machines (IRIM-WS146)

    Ethics in Robotics and Intelligent Machines (IRIM-WS146)

    Barbara Henry (Organizer), Fiorella Battaglia (Organizer), Fosca Giannotti, Maria Cristina Gaeta, Ilaria Amelia Caggiano, Alberto Pirni, Antonella De Angeli, Livia Aulino , Domenico Prattichizzo, Emiliano Troisi, Gianmarco Veruggio, Lucilla Gat, Riccardo Pozzo

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 11.00 am to 4.00 pm CET
    Grasping, Haptics and End-effectors I

    Grasping, Haptics and End-effectors I

    Monica Malvezzi (Chair), Alice Ghezzi, Olivia Nocentini, Monica Sileo, Sara Marullo, Claudia Pecorella, Maria Pozzi (Co-chair), Asad Ali Shahid

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm CET
    Make a track

    Make a track

    Alex Braga, Davide Dileo aka Boosta

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm CET
    Medical, Cellular, Micro and Nano Robots

    Medical, Cellular, Micro and Nano Robots

    Michela Licciardello, Alexander Stokes, Enrico Turco (Co-Chair), Bogdan Maris, Diana Cafiso, Viola Sgarminato, Monica Boffito, Gianluca Ciardelli (Chair)

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm CET
    Pretotyping: from design thinking to entrepreneurship

    Pretotyping: from design thinking to entrepreneurship

    Carla Langella, Vincenzo Di Maria, Andrea Bonaccorsi, Amleto Picerno Ceraso, Marta Pellegrino

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm CET
    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 11.00 am to 11.30 am CET
    Truth and Myth around AI

    Truth and Myth around AI

    Sébastien Bratières

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm CET
    3D Design

    3D Design

    Codemotion Kids!

    • Workshop
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 11.30 am to 12.10 pm CET
    Accelerare la tecnologia nello sport

    Accelerare la tecnologia nello sport

    Giulio Di Feo, Paolo Cintia, Federico Smanio

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 11.30 am to 12.30 pm CET
    Bioeconomy and bio-based products

    Bioeconomy and bio-based products

    Louis Ferrini, Michela Cohen, Susanna Albertini

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 11.30 am to 12.30 pm CET
    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 11.30 am to 12.30 pm CET
    Google Fogli: la bacchetta magica per la giornata del docente

    Google Fogli: la bacchetta magica per la giornata del docente

    RadioSp30, RadioSp30, Lisa Lanzarini, 1.Sabina Moscatelli, RadioSp30

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 11.30 am to 12.00 pm CET
    Interactive Star App

    Interactive Star App

    Laetitia Florescu, Vincenzo Marsiglia, Davide Silvioli, Davide Sarchioni, Julie Fazio

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 11.30 am to 12.30 pm CET
    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 11.30 am to 12.00 pm CET
    TUSCIA MAKERS

    TUSCIA MAKERS

    Cinzia Pace, Cinzia Baiocco, Letizia Carletti, Giulio Curti, Luigia Melaragni, Mario Annesi, Pasquale Rota

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 11.30 am to 12.30 pm CET
    #CNR4All#  - Scienza&Friends - #Scienzasulbalcone

    #CNR4All# - Scienza&Friends - #Scienzasulbalcone

    Martina Bazzani, Alessandro Farini, Luca Balletti, Fabio Chiarello, Silvia Mattoni, Carlo Andrea Rozzi

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm CET
    Biorobotics and Medical Systems

    Biorobotics and Medical Systems

    Paolo Valigi (Chair), Riccardo Muradore, Luca Patanè, Enrico Turco (Co-chair), Federica Barontini, Daniele Meli, Alessandra Pedrocchi

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm CET
    Changes in the food market: new models or new products?

    Changes in the food market: new models or new products?

    Alessio Malcevschi, Gianandrea Rizzi (moderatore), Fabio del Bravo, Francesca Bavastro, Mario Schiano Lo Moriello

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm CET
    Design, Mechanisms, Actuators, Soft and Bio-Inspired Robots II

    Design, Mechanisms, Actuators, Soft and Bio-Inspired Robots II

    Mathew Jose Pollayil, Gionata Salvietti, Luca Pugi, Giovanni Bianchi, Simon Lemerle, Fabian Meder, Roberto Pagani, Nicola Pio Belfiore (Chair), Giovanna Adele Naselli (Co-Chair)

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 12.00 pm to 1.10 pm CET
    Grasping, Haptics and End-effectors II

    Grasping, Haptics and End-effectors II

    Simone Fani, Manuel Giuseppe Catalano (chair), Tommaso Lisini Baldi (co-chair), Domenico Mura, Gemma Carolina Bettelani, Rahaf Rahal

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm CET
    Industry 4.0: idee di lezione, tra automazione e simulazioni industriali per istituti tecnici

    Industry 4.0: idee di lezione, tra automazione e simulazioni industriali per istituti tecnici

    RadioSp30, RadioSp30, Lisa Lanzarini, 1.Massimo Bassi, RadioSp30

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 12.00 pm to 12.30 pm CET
    Localization, Mapping and Navigation I

    Localization, Mapping and Navigation I

    Maria Pia Fanti (Chair), Michele Ginesi, Hossein Karami, Alessandro Devo, Antony Thomas, Stefano Mutti, Christian Tamantini , Emanuela Del Dottore (Co-chair), Elia Marescotti

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 12.00 pm to 1.10 pm CET
    Music and sustainability

    Music and sustainability

    Giulia Braga, Alex Braga, andrea rapaccini

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm CET
    Re:Humanism - Poetics and politics of artificial intelligence

    Re:Humanism - Poetics and politics of artificial intelligence

    Valentina Tanni, Re:Humanism, Elena Giulia Rossi, Marco Mancuso, Valentino Catricalà, Domenico Quaranta, Daniela Cotimbo

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm CET
    The era of Edge AI

    The era of Edge AI

    Giuseppe Messina, Ivana Guarneri

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm CET
    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 12.30 pm to 1.30 pm CET
    Esperienze didattiche innovative nelle scuole Venete, a cura dell'Ufficio Scolastico Regionale

    Esperienze didattiche innovative nelle scuole Venete, a cura dell'Ufficio Scolastico Regionale

    Dirigente dell’I.C. Lorenzi di Fumane, 5.ITIS DE Pretto di Schio - Prof. Roberto Cortiana, 1.Dott.ssa Carmela Palumbo, 21.Roberto Gaudio, Pierluigi Lanzarini, Fondatore e CEO di CampuStore (Media Direct) , 2.Laura Donà, Giovanni Rizzi - Dirigente scolastico ITIS De Pretto , ITIS De Pretto, 4.IC3 Bassano del Grappa, Lisa Lanzarini, iITIS De Pretto, RadioSp30, 7.ITIS De Pretto di Schio, Alessio Perpolli - Dirigente dell’I.C. Bosco Chiesanuova , 6.ITIS DePretto di Schio, RadioSp30, RadioSp30, 3.Istituto Comprensivo Lorenzi di Fumane, 9.ITIS De Pretto, IC Bosco Chisanuova (VR) - prof Emanuele Milani, 8.ITIS De Pretto

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 12.30 pm to 2.00 pm CET
    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 12.30 pm to 1.00 pm CET
    The digital...Christmas card

    The digital...Christmas card

    Codemotion Kids!

    • Workshop
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 12.30 pm to 1.10 pm CET
    Tradizioni digitalizzate

    Tradizioni digitalizzate

    Maria Grazia Petito Di Leo, Paolo Cintia, Luca Di Bartolomei

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 12.30 pm to 1.30 pm CET
    Sustainable Coffees

    Sustainable Coffees

    Francesco Giardina, Isabella Ceccarini

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 1.00 pm to 1.30 pm CET
    Promenade

    Promenade

    Valentino Catricalà, Quayola

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 1.30 pm to 2.00 pm CET
    Cittadinanza digitale inclusiva: strumenti Microsoft 365 per lezioni a misura di ogni studente

    Cittadinanza digitale inclusiva: strumenti Microsoft 365 per lezioni a misura di ogni studente

    RadioSp30__, Lisa Lanzarini, RadioSp30, 1.Gianni Ferrarese, RadioSp30_

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 2.00 pm to 2.30 pm CET
    Crafting sounds

    Crafting sounds

    Furio Valitutti

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 2.00 pm to 4.00 pm CET
    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm CET
    Indeva Cobotics

    Indeva Cobotics

    Alessandro Guarda

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm CET
    Jacek Nagłowski - Whispers

    Jacek Nagłowski - Whispers

    Jacek Nagłowski

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm CET
    POP UP: conversations about the Present of music with Samuel, Gianluca Marziani, Tlon

    POP UP: conversations about the Present of music with Samuel, Gianluca Marziani, Tlon

    Andrea Colamedici, Gianluca Marziani, Samuel - Subsonica

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm CET
    AQP-IoT: Connected Sensing of Air Quality

    AQP-IoT: Connected Sensing of Air Quality

    Massimiliano Ferrante, Paulo Sacramento, Stefano Palchetti

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 2.30 pm to 4.00 pm CET
    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 2.30 pm to 3.00 pm CET
    Humanoids, Exoskeletons, and Rehab Robots IV

    Humanoids, Exoskeletons, and Rehab Robots IV

    Patricia Capsi Morales , Filippo Smaldone, Tommaso Lisini Baldi (co-chair), Giorgio Figliolini, Alessandra Sciutti, Monica Malvezzi, Mihai Dragusanu, Giulia A. Albanese

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 2.30 pm to 3.30 pm CET
    Industry 4.0 II

    Industry 4.0 II

    Daniele Evangelista, Sergio Leggieri, Nicola Pellegrini, Alessandro Gasparetto (Chair), Matteo Terreran, Maria Pozzi (Co-chair), Sergio Taraglio, Carlo Brindesi Canali, Annalisa Milella, Matteo Matteucci

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 2.30 pm to 4.00 pm CET
    Localization, Mapping and Navigation II

    Localization, Mapping and Navigation II

    Lucia Pallottino (Chair), Francesco Ruscio, Emanuela Del Dottore (Co-chair), Asad Ullah Khan, Enrico Bellocchio

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 2.30 pm to 3.00 pm CET
    Nuove tecnologie per i Beni e le Attività culturali della Regione Lazio: ne parlano alcuni dei protagonisti

    Nuove tecnologie per i Beni e le Attività culturali della Regione Lazio: ne parlano alcuni dei protagonisti

    Augusto Palombini, Fabio Cavallero, Salvatore Mauro, Maria Sabrina Sarto

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 2.30 pm to 3.30 pm CET
    Perception, Action, and Cognition

    Perception, Action, and Cognition

    Laura Margheri (Co-chair), Federica Gabriella Cornacchia Loizzo, Francesco Jamal Sheiban, Giulia Belgiovine, Alessandra Pedrocchi (Chair), Michela Bogliolo, Luca Tonin

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 2.30 pm to 3.30 pm CET
    Santa Claus Maker

    Santa Claus Maker

    Codemotion Kids!

    • Workshop
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 2.30 pm to 3.10 pm CET
    The IoT Platform for Smart Solutions

    The IoT Platform for Smart Solutions

    Alberto Sedini, Peter Kiss

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 2.30 pm to 3.30 pm CET
    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm CET
    CINI - AIIS Italian Stories for Maker Faire 2020: Artificial Intelligence for Society

    CINI - AIIS Italian Stories for Maker Faire 2020: Artificial Intelligence for Society

    Piero Poccianti, Anna Monreale, Giovanni Maria Farinella

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 3.00 pm to 7.30 pm CET
    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 3.00 pm to 3.30 pm CET
    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm CET
    POP UP: Conversations about the present of music with Andrea De Sica, Riccardo Sinigallia, Tlon

    POP UP: Conversations about the present of music with Andrea De Sica, Riccardo Sinigallia, Tlon

    Marina Pierri, Maura Gancitano, Riccardo Sinigallia, Andrea De Sica

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 3.00 pm to 3.30 pm CET
    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm CET
    Swarms and Multi-Robots

    Swarms and Multi-Robots

    Lucia Pallottino (Chair), Luca Morando, Marco Mirabilio, Alessandro Palleschi, Emanuela Del Dottore (Co-chair), Dario Calogero Guastella

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 3.00 pm to 3.50 pm CET
    THE SOCIAL TRANSFORMATION OF THE TERRITORY AFTER THE COVID-19

    THE SOCIAL TRANSFORMATION OF THE TERRITORY AFTER THE COVID-19

    Giuseppina Alfano, Saverio Senni, Isabella Ceccarini, Francesco Mastrandrea, Marcello Lunelli

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm CET
    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm CET
    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 3.30 pm to 4.30 pm CET
    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 3.30 pm to 4.00 pm CET
    Electronics 4 Kids

    Electronics 4 Kids

    Codemotion Kids!

    • Workshop
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 3.30 pm to 4.10 pm CET
    O' pezzotto

    O' pezzotto

    luca di bartolomei, Riccardo Croce, Carlo Paris

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 3.30 pm to 4.30 pm CET
    Vibrazioni in luce

    Vibrazioni in luce

    Daniele Dessi e Giorgia Leonardi

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 3.30 pm to 4.30 pm CET
    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 4.00 pm to 4.30 pm CET
    4link4 innovation

    4link4 innovation

    Fabrizio Luongo, Paolo Manfredi, Roberta Truono, Amleto Picerno Ceraso, Massimo Bracale

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm CET
    Attività: creare una mappa condivisa dei siti artistici con Google Maps

    Attività: creare una mappa condivisa dei siti artistici con Google Maps

    Lisa Lanzarini, Melissa Giacosa, RadioSp30__, RadioSp30_, RadioSp30

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 4.00 pm to 4.30 pm CET
    Award Ceremony and Farewell

    Award Ceremony and Farewell

    Domenico Prattichizzo, Barbara Mazzolai, Laura Margheri, Antonio Bicchi

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 4.00 pm to 6.00 pm CET
    How to become a sustainable company: tools and solutions for the agrifood

    How to become a sustainable company: tools and solutions for the agrifood

    Angelo Riccaboni, Katarzyna Dembska, Claudia Sorlini, Francesco Mastrandrea, Cristiana Tozzi, Veronica Barbati

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm CET
    Mario Luzi and the Latin American literature

    Mario Luzi and the Latin American literature

    Rosanna Pozzi, Gianmarco Gaspari, Sebastiano Belfiore

    • Workshop
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 4.00 pm to 5.30 pm CET
    Strathosphereffect

    Strathosphereffect

    Valentino Catricalà, Donato Piccolo, Altea Nemolato

    • Performance
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm CET
    Sustainable Sound TY1

    Sustainable Sound TY1

    TY1, Andrea Lai

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm CET
    FREEZING

    FREEZING

    Elena Bellantoni

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm CET
    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 4.30 pm to 5.30 pm CET
    Big Data to simplify team management

    Big Data to simplify team management

    Marco Savino, Paolo Cintia

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 4.30 pm to 5.30 pm CET
    Find the bug!

    Find the bug!

    Codemotion Kids!

    • Workshop
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 4.30 pm to 5.10 pm CET
    Make Words

    Make Words

    Alex Braga, Tommaso Zanello aka Piotta

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 4.30 pm to 5.00 pm CET
    MakeX Spark: la gara di robotica di Makeblock è possibile anche a distanza?

    MakeX Spark: la gara di robotica di Makeblock è possibile anche a distanza?

    Stefano Dal Cin, Lisa Lanzarini, RadioSp30__, RadioSp30_, RadioSp30, Renzo Delle Monache

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 4.30 pm to 5.00 pm CET
    • Performance
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm CET
    Pepper al lavoro con i ragazzi talassemici, raccontato dagli alunni stessi

    Pepper al lavoro con i ragazzi talassemici, raccontato dagli alunni stessi

    RadioSp30__, Renzo Delle Monache, Lisa Lanzarini, RadioSp30_, RadioSp30, Stefano Dal Cin

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 5.00 pm to 5.30 pm CET
    POP UP: conversations about the Present of music with Machete, Propaganda, Radio Raheem, Tlon

    POP UP: conversations about the Present of music with Machete, Propaganda, Radio Raheem, Tlon

    Andrea Colamedici, Giorgio Valletta - Radio Raheem, Yas Bya - Machete, Andrea Corona - Propaganda

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm CET
    Sustainable Coffees

    Sustainable Coffees

    Isabella Ceccarini, Francesco Capozzi

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 5.00 pm to 5.30 pm CET
    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 5.00 pm to 5.30 pm CET
    AI - How does it work?

    AI - How does it work?

    Codemotion Kids!

    • Workshop
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 5.30 pm to 6.10 pm CET
    CodyColor: Coding a colori con Alessandro Bogliolo

    CodyColor: Coding a colori con Alessandro Bogliolo

    Stefano Dal Cin, Lisa Lanzarini, RadioSp30, RadioSp30__, RadioSp30_, Alessandro Bogliolo

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 5.30 pm to 6.00 pm CET
    How music is made: Mace

    How music is made: Mace

    Andrea Lai, Mace

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 5.30 pm to 6.00 pm CET
    MAKEit Food Showcase: Rapid Innovation to create smarter and sustainable food systems

    MAKEit Food Showcase: Rapid Innovation to create smarter and sustainable food systems

    Curie Park, Justine Vanhalst, Shima Barakat, Sara Roversi, Letizia Mortara, Clemens Chaskel, MAKEit

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 5.30 pm to 6.30 pm CET
    #CNR4All#  - Scienza&Friends - Presentation of the book on the history of comics by Vito Volterra

    #CNR4All# - Scienza&Friends - Presentation of the book on the history of comics by Vito Volterra "The function of the world. A story by Vito Volterra"

    Dario Grillotti, Giovanni Paoloni, Roberto Natalini, Silvia Mattoni, Vito Volterra, Andrea Plazzi

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 6.00 pm to 7.00 pm CET
    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 6.00 pm to 6.30 pm CET
    Corporate patronage for art and culture

    Corporate patronage for art and culture

    Umberto Cabini, Vincenzo Marsiglia, Matteo Galbiati, Davide Silvioli, Davide Sarchioni

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 6.00 pm to 7.00 pm CET
    • Workshop
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 6.00 pm to 7.00 pm CET
    Hyphen Hub and Pioneer Works - Navigating Uncertainty

    Hyphen Hub and Pioneer Works - Navigating Uncertainty

    Asher Remy-Toledo, Tommy Martinez

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 6.00 pm to 7.00 pm CET
    REGENERATION OF PLACES: Projects, Practices and experiences of transformation of the cities,territory and landscape.

    REGENERATION OF PLACES: Projects, Practices and experiences of transformation of the cities,territory and landscape.

    Agostino Granato, Lorenza Soldani, Lorenzo Serra, Mauro Lazzari, Gianluca Salvatori, Roberta Truono, Walter Nicolino, Antonia Gravagnuolo, Nadia Battaglio, Amleto Picerno Ceraso

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 6.00 pm to 7.00 pm CET
    Synesthesia

    Synesthesia

    Roberto Pugliese, Pietro Lama

    • Performance
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 6.00 pm to 7.00 pm CET
    Creative Coding

    Creative Coding

    Codemotion Kids!

    • Workshop
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 6.30 pm to 7.10 pm CET
    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 6.30 pm to 7.00 pm CET
    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 6.30 pm to 7.00 pm CET
    La realtà aumentata nello sport

    La realtà aumentata nello sport

    Luca Di Bartolomei, Kevin Molinari , Roberto Ghiretti, Fabio Pagliara

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 6.30 pm to 7.30 pm CET
    Nuove idee imprenditoriali e il supporto di Unicredit attraverso il Microcredito

    Nuove idee imprenditoriali e il supporto di Unicredit attraverso il Microcredito

    Nadia Cento - UniCredit Impact Financing & Inclusive Products

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 6.30 pm to 7.00 pm CET
    Sound Identity

    Sound Identity

    Andrea Lai, Stefano Fontana, Saturnino

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 6.30 pm to 7.00 pm CET
    THE NEW FASHION. INNOVATIVE PROCESSES BETWEEN RECOVERY AND BRILLIANT INTUITIONS

    THE NEW FASHION. INNOVATIVE PROCESSES BETWEEN RECOVERY AND BRILLIANT INTUITIONS

    FABRIZIA FERRAZZOLI, ADELAIDE C. - Adelaide Carta, FERILLI EYEWEAR - Cristiano Ferilli, FILI PARI - Alice Zantedeschi, Francesca Pievani , ITALO MARSEGLIA

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 6.30 pm to 7.30 pm CET
    Altered Ego

    Altered Ego

    Antonella Mignone, Cristiano Panepuccia, APOTROPIA

    • Performance
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 7.00 pm to 8.00 pm CET
    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 7.00 pm to 7.30 pm CET
    Make a Perfect Playlist

    Make a Perfect Playlist

    Luca De Gennaro, Alex Neri, Claudio Coccoluto, Alex Braga

    • Workshop
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 7.00 pm to 8.00 pm CET
    MaTerre VR Experience, Past future cinema

    MaTerre VR Experience, Past future cinema

    Rossella Tarantino, Nilson Muniz, Angela Colonna, Vincenzo Greco, Antonello Faretta, Elena Zervopoulou, Silvia Tarquini

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 7.00 pm to 8.00 pm CET
    How music is made: Noyz Narcos

    How music is made: Noyz Narcos

    Andrea Lai, Noyz Narcos

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 7.30 pm to 8.00 pm CET
    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 8.00 pm to 9.00 pm CET
    New Streaming frontiers

    New Streaming frontiers

    Anna Zò, Christine Nitsch, Alex Braga

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 8.00 pm to 9.00 pm CET
    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 9.00 pm to 10.00 pm CET
    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 9.00 pm to 9.30 pm CET
    Math in the Making

    Math in the Making

    Khushbu Kshirsagar

    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 9.30 pm to 10.00 pm CET
    • Talk
    Saturday 12 December 2020
    From 9.30 pm to 10.00 pm CET
    • Talk
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 10.00 am to 10.00 pm CET
    BIO fabrication: bio-based digital manufacturing

    BIO fabrication: bio-based digital manufacturing

    Ilaria Pagliuca, Marco Abbro, Roberta Truono

    • Talk
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 10.00 am to 11.00 am CET
    Bracci robotici a lezione: Dobot, applicazioni didattiche nella scuola secondaria

    Bracci robotici a lezione: Dobot, applicazioni didattiche nella scuola secondaria

    Stefano Dal Cin, Lisa Lanzarini, RadioSp30, RadioSp30_, Renzo Delle Monache, RadioSp30__

    • Talk
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 10.00 am to 10.30 am CET
    • Performance
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 10.00 am to 10.00 pm CET
    Music and Artificial Intelligence

    Music and Artificial Intelligence

    Massimo Nicolardi, Alex Braga, Riccardo Fasoli (F-Productions), Antonino Laudani, Francesco Riganti Fulginei

    • Performance
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 10.00 am to 10.00 pm CET
    SuperflatMath: a videogame at school!

    SuperflatMath: a videogame at school!

    Leonardo Guidoni, Alice Lemmo, Cintia Scafa, Silvia Baccaro, Antonella Malatesta

    • Workshop
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 10.00 am to 12.30 pm CET
    • Workshop
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 10.30 am to 11.10 am CET
    E-sports: gioco virtuale, spettatori veri

    E-sports: gioco virtuale, spettatori veri

    Danilo Budite, Marco Barone, Federico Roberti, Andrea Scoscina, Pierluigi Pardo

    • Talk
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 10.30 am to 11.30 am CET
    • Talk
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 10.30 am to 11.00 am CET
    • Talk
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 10.30 am to 11.00 am CET
    Slide interattive con Google per feedback ed esplorazione

    Slide interattive con Google per feedback ed esplorazione

    RadioSp30_, Stefano Dal Cin, RadioSp30, Daniela Di Donato, RadioSp30__, Lisa Lanzarini

    • Talk
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 10.30 am to 11.00 am CET
    • Talk
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm CET
    Artoday in conversation with Matilde Sambo

    Artoday in conversation with Matilde Sambo

    Alessia Romano, Federico Montagna, Matilde Sambo

    • Talk
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm CET
    • Talk
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm CET
    • Talk
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm CET
    • Talk
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 11.00 am to 11.30 am CET
    La transizione verso Sistemi Alimentari Sostenibili

    La transizione verso Sistemi Alimentari Sostenibili

    Gianluca Ferrera - Senior Programme and Policy Advisor, World Food Programme (WFP), Daniele Leodori - Vice Presidente, Regione Lazio, Angelo Riccaboni - Professore, Università degli Studi di Siena, Presidente, Fondazione PRIMA – Santa Chiara Lab, Arianna Giuliodori - Segretario Generale, World Farmers’ Organisation (WFO), Carlo Hausmann, Mario Ciarla - Presidente, ARSIAL, Giorgio Marrapodi - Direttore Generale per la Cooperazione allo Sviluppo, Ministero degli Affari Esteri, Mauro Spagnolo - Direttore, Rinnovabili.it, Felice Adinolfi - Professore, Università degli Studi di Bologna

    • Talk
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 11.00 am to 12.30 pm CET
    Re:Humanism - Artificial Intelligence in Contemporary Art: Labour and Gender bias

    Re:Humanism - Artificial Intelligence in Contemporary Art: Labour and Gender bias

    Re:Humanism, Elisa Giardina Papa, Arianna Forte, Diletta Huyskes

    • Talk
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm CET
    Via col vento: a lezione di STEAM con LEGO Education SPIKE Prime

    Via col vento: a lezione di STEAM con LEGO Education SPIKE Prime

    Lisa Lanzarini, Stefano Dal Cin, RadioSp30_, 1. Tullia Urschitz, RadioSp30, RadioSp30__

    • Talk
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 11.00 am to 11.30 am CET
    3D Design

    3D Design

    Codemotion Kids!

    • Workshop
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 11.30 am to 12.10 pm CET
    Art, landscape and technology

    Art, landscape and technology

    Vincenzo Marsiglia, Davide Silvioli, Beatrice Audrito, Marco Santomauro, Davide Sarchioni

    • Talk
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 11.30 am to 12.30 pm CET
    Cuore e Tecnologia

    Cuore e Tecnologia

    Andrea Giovanni Cutti, Marco Incagnola, Martina Caironi

    • Talk
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 11.30 am to 12.30 pm CET
    • Talk
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 11.30 am to 12.00 pm CET
    Physics with Arduino and Smartphones

    Physics with Arduino and Smartphones

    Giovanni Organtini (smartphone), Giovanni Organtini, Giovanni Organtini (iPad)

    • Talk
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 11.30 am to 12.30 pm CET
    • Talk
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 12.00 pm to 12.30 pm CET
    FREEZING

    FREEZING

    Elena Bellantoni

    • Talk
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm CET
    Boxe, Arte e Tecnologia: la cultura digitale dei guantoni

    Boxe, Arte e Tecnologia: la cultura digitale dei guantoni

    Michela Pellegrini, Gian Marco Sandri, Giovanni De Carolis, Alberto Tappa

    • Talk
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 12.30 pm to 1.30 pm CET
    • Talk
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 12.30 pm to 1.00 pm CET
    The digital...Christmas card

    The digital...Christmas card

    Codemotion Kids!

    • Workshop
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 12.30 pm to 1.10 pm CET

    "Minecraft a scuola. Progettare un mondo a cubetti."

    Lisa Lanzarini, RadioSp30, 1. Andrea Benassi, RadioSp30, RadioSp30

    • Talk
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 1.00 pm to 1.30 pm CET
    Sustainable Coffees

    Sustainable Coffees

    Felice Santodonato, Lorenzo Marinone

    • Talk
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 1.00 pm to 1.30 pm CET
    Emozionarsi con le STEAM: alla scoperta di Arduino Student kit

    Emozionarsi con le STEAM: alla scoperta di Arduino Student kit

    Lisa Lanzarini, RadioSp30, 1. Luca Scalzullo, RadioSp30, RadioSp30, Stefano Dal Cin

    • Talk
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 1.30 pm to 2.00 pm CET
    Buddybank: Modello di sviluppo e di gestione di un’app bancaria

    Buddybank: Modello di sviluppo e di gestione di un’app bancaria

    Giuseppe Roberto Rossi – Head of buddybank app

    • Talk
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 2.00 pm to 2.30 pm CET
    Tra robotica e Google: STEAM on board e il sistema Makeblock

    Tra robotica e Google: STEAM on board e il sistema Makeblock

    RadioSp30, Lisa Lanzarini, 1. Luca Scalzullo, RadioSp30, RadioSp30

    • Talk
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 2.00 pm to 2.30 pm CET
    AQP-IoT: Connected Sensing of Air Quality

    AQP-IoT: Connected Sensing of Air Quality

    Stefano Palchetti, Paulo Sacramento, Massimiliano Ferrante

    • Talk
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 2.30 pm to 4.00 pm CET
    Crea la tua Escape Room con Google Moduli

    Crea la tua Escape Room con Google Moduli

    RadioSp30, Lisa Lanzarini, RadioSp30, 1. Filomena Pizzulli, RadioSp30

    • Talk
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 2.30 pm to 3.00 pm CET
    Santa Claus Maker

    Santa Claus Maker

    Codemotion Kids!

    • Workshop
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 2.30 pm to 3.10 pm CET
    CINI - AIIS Italian Stories for Maker Faire 2020: Artificial Intelligence for Industry

    CINI - AIIS Italian Stories for Maker Faire 2020: Artificial Intelligence for Industry

    Antonino Furnari, Giovanni Maria Farinella, Fabio Galasso, Fabrizio Falchi

    • Talk
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 3.00 pm to 6.30 pm CET
    Educazione civica con Minecraft Education: idee di lezione, anche a distanza!

    Educazione civica con Minecraft Education: idee di lezione, anche a distanza!

    RadioSp30, RadioSp30, 1. Marco Vigelini, RadioSp30, Lisa Lanzarini

    • Talk
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 3.00 pm to 3.30 pm CET
    HIC SUNT LEONES

    HIC SUNT LEONES

    Rä di Martino, Mauro Remiddi

    • Performance
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 3.00 pm to 3.30 pm CET
    MUSIC&LIVE - There is no music

    MUSIC&LIVE - There is no music

    Silvia Comand - Bauli in Piazza, Alberto Fumagalli, Andrea Colamedici

    • Talk
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 3.00 pm to 3.30 pm CET
    • Talk
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm CET
    The low environmental impact of the production of innovative functional fruit-based foods

    The low environmental impact of the production of innovative functional fruit-based foods

    Carlo Hausmann, Massimiliano Di Carlo, Tiziana Maria Cattaneo, Nicolò Merendino, Giovan Battista Quaglia

    • Talk
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm CET
    Ambienti di apprendimento innovativi: come l'emergenza sanitaria sta cambiando gli spazi scolastici

    Ambienti di apprendimento innovativi: come l'emergenza sanitaria sta cambiando gli spazi scolastici

    2. Alessandro Zecchin, Lisa Lanzarini, RadioSp30, s.dalcin@mediadirect.it, RadioSp30, 1. Arch. Giovanni Fumagalli, RadioSp30

    • Talk
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 3.30 pm to 4.00 pm CET
    • Talk
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 3.30 pm to 4.30 pm CET
    Electronics 4 Kids

    Electronics 4 Kids

    Codemotion Kids!

    • Workshop
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 3.30 pm to 4.10 pm CET
    Atractor Estudio - Supralunar Art's at CERN

    Atractor Estudio - Supralunar Art's at CERN

    Juan José López, Juan Cortés, Alejandro Villegas, Juan Camilo Quiñones, Asher Remy-Toledo

    • Talk
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm CET
    International Robotics Competitions - Drone Flying & Line Follower - Final Award Cerimony

    International Robotics Competitions - Drone Flying & Line Follower - Final Award Cerimony

    Carlo Ottaviani, Michele Mantione, Valter Padovan, Batuhan Ergun, Massimiliano Mantione, Basar Sahinbeyoglu, Merve Arioglu

    • Talk
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 4.00 pm to 6.00 pm CET
    • Talk
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 4.00 pm to 4.30 pm CET
    Strathosphereffect

    Strathosphereffect

    Amedeo Lepore, Donato Piccolo, Antonello Bevacqua, Francesco Bevacqua, Mauro Giovanni piccinini, Altea Nemolato, visioni parallele, Valentino Catricalà

    • Performance
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm CET
    Sustainable Sound DJ STILE

    Sustainable Sound DJ STILE

    DJ STILE, Andrea Lai

    • Talk
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 4.00 pm to 4.30 pm CET
    Didattica laboratoriale: è possibile anche a distanza? Idee di lezione per istituti tecnici

    Didattica laboratoriale: è possibile anche a distanza? Idee di lezione per istituti tecnici

    RadioSp30, RadioSp30, Lisa Lanzarini, RadioSp30, 1. Renzo Delle Monache

    • Talk
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 4.30 pm to 5.00 pm CET
    Find the bug!

    Find the bug!

    Codemotion Kids!

    • Workshop
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 4.30 pm to 5.10 pm CET
    Messi vs Cr7: la storia infinita riletta con i dati

    Messi vs Cr7: la storia infinita riletta con i dati

    Paolo Cintia, Armando Durazzo, Luca Pappalardo

    • Talk
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 4.30 pm to 5.30 pm CET
    • Talk
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 4.30 pm to 5.00 pm CET
     POP UP: conversations about the Present of music with Danno, Adriano Viterbini, MC Nill, Tlon

    POP UP: conversations about the Present of music with Danno, Adriano Viterbini, MC Nill, Tlon

    Danno - Colle del Fomento, Mc Nill, Adriano Viterbini, Maura Gancitano

    • Talk
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm CET
    • Talk
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 5.00 pm to 5.30 pm CET
    REGENERATION OF PLACES: Projects, Practices and experiences of transformation of the cities,territory and landscape.

    REGENERATION OF PLACES: Projects, Practices and experiences of transformation of the cities,territory and landscape.

    Cecilia Bertozzi, Antonia Gravagnuolo, Riccardo Luciani, Chiara Lucchini, Juri Battaglini, Walter Nicolino, Gabriele Lelli, Roberta Truono, Amleto Picerno Ceraso

    • Talk
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm CET
    Sustainable Coffees

    Sustainable Coffees

    Tommaso Tetro, Paolo Cassola

    • Talk
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 5.00 pm to 5.30 pm CET
    • Performance
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm CET
    AI - How does it work?

    AI - How does it work?

    Codemotion Kids!

    • Workshop
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 5.30 pm to 6.10 pm CET
    Allenati con un campione

    Allenati con un campione

    Giovanni De Carolis

    • Talk
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 5.30 pm to 6.30 pm CET
    Cooperative working for cooperative learning: mobilità sostenibile con LEGO Education WeDo 2.0

    Cooperative working for cooperative learning: mobilità sostenibile con LEGO Education WeDo 2.0

    RadioSp30, RadioSp30, 1. Rodolfo Galati, Lisa Lanzarini, RadioSp30

    • Talk
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 5.30 pm to 6.00 pm CET
    • Talk
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 6.00 pm to 6.30 pm CET
    How music is made: Fritz da Cat

    How music is made: Fritz da Cat

    Fritz da Cat, Andrea Lai

    • Talk
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 6.00 pm to 6.30 pm CET
    • Talk
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 6.00 pm to 6.30 pm CET
    Pioneer Works conversations

    Pioneer Works conversations

    Ryan Kuo, Umber Majeed, Tommy Martinez

    • Talk
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 6.00 pm to 7.00 pm CET
    Synesthesia

    Synesthesia

    Pietro Lama , Roberto Pugliese

    • Performance
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 6.00 pm to 7.00 pm CET
    • Talk
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 6.00 pm to 6.30 pm CET
    Vincenzo Marsiglia's technological experimentation

    Vincenzo Marsiglia's technological experimentation

    Alessio Garbi, Annalisa Ferraro, Chiara Canali, Davide Sarchioni, Davide Silvioli, Vincenzo Marsiglia

    • Talk
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 6.00 pm to 7.00 pm CET
    • Talk
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 6.30 pm to 7.00 pm CET
    Creative Coding

    Creative Coding

    Codemotion Kids!

    • Workshop
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 6.30 pm to 7.10 pm CET
    POP UP: conversations about the Present of music with Cristina Scabbia, Paola Maugeri, Tlon

    POP UP: conversations about the Present of music with Cristina Scabbia, Paola Maugeri, Tlon

    Maura Gancitano, Paola Maugeri, Cristina Scabbia - Lacuna Coil

    • Talk
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 6.30 pm to 7.00 pm CET
    UPCYCLING: A NEW BUSINESS MODEL

    UPCYCLING: A NEW BUSINESS MODEL

    FABRIZIA FERRAZZOLI, GIULIA BOCCAFOGLI , BLUE OF A KIND - Fabrizio Consoli, CRU LE - Letizia Cruciani, YEKATERINA IVANKOVA, MANUEL CASOLARI

    • Talk
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 6.30 pm to 7.30 pm CET
    • Talk
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 6.30 pm to 7.30 pm CET
     The Visual Culture of the Media Atmosphere

    The Visual Culture of the Media Atmosphere

    Andrea Rabbito, Pippo Delbono, Valentino Catricalà, Tonino Griffero , Okies, Ruggero Eugeni , Tarcisio Lancioni, Krešimir Purgar

    • Talk
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 7.00 pm to 8.00 pm CET
    AlphaGarden

    AlphaGarden

    Ken Goldberg, Laura Leuzzi

    • Talk
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 7.00 pm to 8.00 pm CET
    Altered Ego

    Altered Ego

    Antonella Mignone, APOTROPIA, Cristiano Panepuccia

    • Performance
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 7.00 pm to 8.00 pm CET
    Tre estensioni di Google Chrome per gestire senza problemi la Didattica digitale integrata

    Tre estensioni di Google Chrome per gestire senza problemi la Didattica digitale integrata

    RadioSp30, Stefano Dal Cin, RadioSp30, Lisa Lanzarini, RadioSp30, 1. Alessandro Bencivenni

    • Talk
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 7.00 pm to 7.30 pm CET
    How to make music with Boss Doms

    How to make music with Boss Doms

    Andrea Lai, Boss Doms

    • Talk
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 8.00 pm to 8.30 pm CET
    • Talk
    Sunday 13 December 2020
    From 8.00 pm to 9.00 pm CET
    Data updated on 2020-12-13 - 11.41.07 pm